Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of Benjamin BROOKS

Name Index


Erma M.
Mary

<---->

RIGDON

Tamae

<---->

THRASH
unknown

Winnie M. b.1909 -

ADAMS

Michall

AGUINADA

Angela

ALEXANDER

Hazy Louise "Pat"

ALLGOOD

Lewis

AMEDEE

Ambrose G. Jr.

ASAY

Marie

BAILEY

Allie Mae b.1903 -

BAYLIS

Sherry

BECKETT

Mary

BECKHAM

Archibald m.1846 - Sumter Co., AL
Emily A. b.1849 - MS
Sarah b.1848 - MS

BEEMAN

Doris Chesterene
Lora Euna b.1897 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Mary Rebecca b.1878 - Newton Co., MS

BELL

Glenda Wynette
Gloria Wylene
James Donald b.1941 - Montgomery, Montgomery Co., AL
James Hilary b.1886 - Honorville, AL
Kenneth Douglas

BENNER

Sheron Louise

BENTON

Linda Jane

BLAND

Lorena b.1913 -

BLISSETT

Wince Pearl b.1910 -

BLOUNT

Carolyn

BOATNER

Peggy Chandler

BOTZEN

Anna Bernardina b.1895 - Brooklyn, MY

BOUNDS

Betty

boy

Baby b.1839 - Sumter Co., AL

BOYETTE

[Unknown]
David

BRECKENRIDGE

Nancy

BRELAND

O. C. d.1990 -

BROOKS

Anna May
Annice m.1846 - Sumter Co., AL
Annie Jane b.1901 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Armour Vernon b.1904 - Mart, McClelland Co., TX
Arthur Hardy
Arthur T. b.1920 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Benjamin m.1813 - SC
Benjamin b.1817 - SC
Bernard Leroy
Berry Moore b.1889 - Newton Co., MS
Berry Moore Jr. b.1916 -
Berry Moore III
Bruce
Burnett b.1920 - Newton Co., MS
Charles A. "Charlie" b.1875 - Newton Co., MS
Chester Keeton b.1903 -
Christiana b.1842 - AL
Clearman R. b.1911 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Clyde L. Sr. b.1900 -
Clyde L. Jr.
Connie Elaine
Cynthia Irene
D. Arnold b.1902 - Chunky, Newton Co., MS
Danny
Doris
Doris
Dorothy
Earl Stephen
Edgar b.1915 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Edward Matthews b.1898 -
Elizabeth b.1830 - AL
Elma b.1907 -
Forest
girl
girl b.1815 - AL
girl
Gladys W.
Glenn
Gordon Lee
Grace
Hardy Keeton b.1876 - Newton Co., MS
Hardy Lee b.1895 - Chunky, Newton Co., MS
Hardy Lee Jr. d.1922 - Infancy
Hardy Marshall b.1871 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Hardy Moore b.1842 - Sumter Co., AL
Howard Asberry b.1909 -
Hubert Fredrick
Hubert Gerald b.1944 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Ila Ann
Ilene b.1914 -
Infant b.1925 -
Infant d.1924 - Shreveport, Caddo Parish, LA
Isaiah b.1849 - AL
Iva Mae b.1898 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Ivon b.1923 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
James Clois b.1909 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
James David b.1939 -
James David b.1883 - Newton Co., MS
James David Jr. b.1914 - Meridian, Lauderdale Co., MS
James Howard b.1920 -
James Larry
James Michael "Mike"
James Moore b.1942 -
James Randall
James Walter b.1886 - Newton Co., MS
Jesse Robert b.1912 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Jesse Thomas "Tom" b.1882 - Newton Co., MS
Joan
John K. b.1844 - Sumter Co., AL
John Nathaniel b.1814 - South Carolina
John W. b.1874 -
Joseph Neil
Larry
Lavon b.1905 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Lois Adele b.1922 - Homer, LA
Louise
Lucy Savannah b.1899 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Lula May b.1898 - Chunky, Newton Co., MS
Lynda Lee
Marcy Earlene
Marie
Marquis DeLem "Lem" b.1900 - Chunky, Newton Co., MS
Marshall Jesse b.1904 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Martha Alma b.1878 - Newton Co., MS
Martha Jane b.1881 - Newton Co., MS
Marvin Richard
Mary
Mary Emily b.1851 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Mary Monterey b.1868 - Newton Co., MS
Matilda Arphie b.1872 - Newton Co., MS
Matthew McDonald b.1846 - Sumter Co., AL
Mattie Ines b.1906 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Maurice Riley b.1912 - Shreveport, Caddo Parish, LA
Millie (Mary) Elizabeth "Bettie" b.1870 - Anderson Inf., Meridian, MS
Millie Alice b.1847 - Sumter Co., AL
Nancy Ada b.1907 - Delta Point, Madison Parish, LA
Narcissa b.1832 - AL
Natie Robert "Nate" b.1896 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Natie Robert "Nate" (R) b.1896 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Odie b.1909 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Olin b.1907 - Newton Co., MS
Orie J. b.1846 - AL
Raymond Donald
Rebecca b.1923 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Rebecca Anne
Robert Edwin b.1901 - Chunky, Newton Co., MS
Ruby Lou
Samuel b.1827 -
Susan Christine
Terry
Thomas Wayne
Timothy
Tommie Joe
Tommy Joe b.1936 -
Tusco Marshall "Tuck" b.1909 - Shreveport, Caddo Parish, LA
Tusco Marshall Jr.
Verby
Verna b.1915 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Victor b.1906 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Victor Jr. b.1927 - Drew, Sunflower Co., MS
Virginia
Walter Horace b.1911 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
William
William Eugene "Billy"
William Hardy b.1918 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
William Henry "Will" b.1873 - Newton Co., MS
William Matthew
William Olin
William Purnell "Lefty" b.1914 - Shreveport, Caddo Parish, LA
William Purnell Jr. m.1985 -
William Robert "Doc" b.1849 - Sumter Co., AL
William Thomas
Willie Fredrick
Willie Mary "Billie"

BROWN

Alice Cathey
Luther

BUCHANAN

Martin Wayne

BUFFERLOW

Mike

BUTTS

Dallis

CALVERT

Ila Estelle b.1894 - Newton Co., MS

CAMP

Ennie Mae Belle

CASTLE

Alma Loyce
Billie Gene
Floyd Morris b.1898 - Lauderdale Co., MS
James Morris
Jimmie Rayford
Lewis b.1922 -
Lynette
Tommy
Willa Mae
William Stacey Sr. b.1896 - Newton Co., MS
William Stacey "W.S." b.1937 - Collinsville, Lauderdale Co., MS

CASTLES

Albert S. b.1901 -
Georgia Lou Ada b.1874 - Newton Co., MS
Sandra Loretta
William Sidney "Will" b.1871 -

CLEARMAN

Catherine "Carrie" b.1887 - Newton Co., MS

CLEVELAND

Bessie
Ina b.1895 -

COALSON

Allen Matthew b.1892 -
Allen Matthew Jr.
Margaret Ann
Mary -
Mary Laura
William E. b.1855 -

COLEMAN

Bill

COLLINS

Addie Virginia b.1929 - Shaw, MS

COLVIN

Mary Louise "Muzzy" b.1907 - Arcadia, Bienville Parish, LA

CRAIG

Alma Jeanne

CRENSHAW

Lola

CULPEPPER

Frank Lamar b.1912 - Kemper Co., MS
Frank Marwyn
Jennifer Diane
Jerry Harold

CUNNINGHAM

Donald C.

DARDEN

Mary Elizabeth b.1926 - Hertford, Perquimans Co., NC

DAVIS

Dolphus Lee

DEAN

Ina b.1909 - Newton Co., MS
Nathaniel Pierce b.1845 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Otis

DELK

Bulah

DONVAN

Ida C. b.1867 - MS

DORTCH

Debbie

DUCHOCK

Pete

DYE

Jeanne Faye

EDGE

Johnny

EDWARD

Jesse J. b.1826 - AL
Jessee M. b.1861 - MS
Roy L.
Ruby M.

EGBERT

Doris Olive

EMBRY

Grace

ENNERS

George Robert b.1917 - Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN

ETHRIDGE

Wallace Adron

FITZGERALD

Climmie

FOLDS

Lisa Jane

FRAZIER

Carl James
Dave Arnold Sr.
Hardy Maurice
Henry Shippe b.1928 - Shreveport, Caddo Parish, LA
John Henry b.1902 - Yazoo City, Yazoo Co., MS
John Purnell
Martha "C"
Nancy Vernon

FRIER

Sandra Carol

FULTER

Patty

GARNER

Victoria Ann

GARRETT

Charles Henry

GEORGE

David Lloyd
Don Wallace
Freda Elizabeth
Freddie Rudolph b.1923 - Martin, Lauderdale Co., MS
Frederick "Fred" Funson b.1898 - Kemper Co., MS
Gerald Wayne
James Dalton b.1921 - Martin, Lauderdale Co., MS
Mabrice Juanita b.1919 - Martin, Lauderdale Co., MS
Ruth Izella b.1925 - Martin, Lauderdale Co., MS
William Rupert

GILMORE

Gearlene

GOODLIN

Sharon

GRAY

Bill
Ervin Wayne
Lloyd R.

GREEN

Julia Ann b.1809 - NC

GRIFFIN

Alford Raines "Alf" b.1905 - Newton Co., MS
Joseph Raines
Martha Rebecca
William Dewitt

HALE

Robert

HAMILTON

Tommy

HARLOW

Vivian H.

HARPER

Malcolm Lawrence

HARRISON

Allen Francis "Frank"
Bonnie Jean
Colin Franklin
Harold Bernard
Iva Marie b.1920 - Bay Springs, Smith Co., MS
James Cecil
James Covert b.1896 - Battlefield, Newton Co., MS
John Dennis b.1842 - AL
Narlee
Pauline Elyse
William Franklin "Frank" b.1896 - Waynesboro, Wayne Co., MS

HASSELLE

James W. Jr

HERRINGTON

Howard Mack Sr.

HILL

John Williams "Bill" b.1923 - Jenkins, KY

HITCHCOCK

H. Joe

HITT

Martha Caroline b.1850 - Sumter Co., AL

HOGAN

William Oliver b.1917 -

HOLLINGSWORTH

Roy b.1953 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Roy Jr.

HOWELL

Kitty Louise

INGRAM

Nellie b.1908 - McCool, Attala Co., MS

ISHEE

M. C. L.

IVY

Wylodine b.1933 - Sarah, Tate Co., MS

JACKSON

Brookxie Lee b.1919 - Oil City, Caddo Parish, LA
Frances Amanda "Betsy" b.1896 - Collinsville, Lauderdale Co., MS
John Holland b.1895 - Newton Co., MS
Johnny Herman b.1922 - Oil City, Caddo Parish, LA

JAMES

Alma Lee

JOHNSON

Clarence b.1908 -
Climmie Annie b.1909 -
Ernest b.1904 -
George
Jeanette
Jewell b.1911 - Newton Co., MS
Juanita
Katheleen
Leola
Lillian Louise b.1914 - Newton Co., MS
Ola Mae
Wesley b.1929 -
Wiley C. b.1881 -

JONES

Carla Sue

JORGENSEN

Catherine Eileen

KEENE

Trudie Mae

KELLER

Margie

KIGER

Gracie Nell

KILPATRICK

Delane

KING

Gladys Louise

KNOTTS

Donna
Henry
Jo Ann

LANG

Darlene

LANGDON

Ruby Irene b.1920 - County Line, Neshoba Co., MS

LASHLEY

Evelyn Ruth
Helen Jeanette
Susie Ivon
Walter Lee

LEVERETTE

Nancy Carol

LOCKWOOD

Anita Rue
Betty Jean b.1932 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Floyd Earl b.1908 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Homer Excell b.1911 - Lauderdale Co., MS
La Homa

LOFLIN

Robert

LUNCEFORD

James O. b.1919 - Calhoun Co., MS
Jimmy Lynn
Patsy

MAGGARD

Charles

MALONE

Nina

MARCAUX

Arthur

MARTIN

Brooks Eugene
Eugene "Gene"
Larry Thomas
Marshall Howard
Teresa Lorraine

MATFEY

Leonard

MATTHEWS

Connie Faye

MAYATTE

Otho Arnelle b.1915 - Lauderdale Co., MS

McDONALD

Ernest E. "Ernie" b.1901 - Humble, San Augustine Co., TX
James Marshall
Janis Armour
William Ernest "Bill" b.1925 - Shreveport, Caddo Parish, LA

McGEE

Mary Ann b.1843 - Chunky, Newton Co., MS

McKEE

Doyle

McMULLAN

Ernest Penigor b.1913 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Ernestine
Franklin Delano
Janice
Kelcy Lavelle "Money" b.1914 - Collinsville, Lauderdale Co., MS
Pricialla

MESSER

Richard

MILLER

Guy Jack b.1915 - Newton Co., MS
William L. "Larry"

MILLS

Birdie Faye

MINATREA

Floyd Jr.

MONROE

Annie "Ann"

MOORE

Ada Christine
Annie Catherine b.1922 - Yantley Choctaw Co., AL
Karon Ann
Millicent C. "Millie" b.1816 - Johnston Co., NC
Sadye Pearl

MUELLER

Wallace Jr.

MUNN

Carmel b.1914 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Winfred Isaac Sr.

ODOM

Ethel FLOWERS b.1908 - Coffeyville, Yalobusha Co., MS

OWENS

Patricia Earline "Pat"

PESTER

Helen Elaine

PHILLIPS

Fred

PIERCE

Patsy

PITTS

Donna

POWELL

Freeman
George Eugene "Bob"

PRUITT

Lucy Ethylene

PURSER

Vera Mae

RAGSDALE

Frank Marion Jr.

RAINEY

Andrew Austin b.1881 -
Maudie Elizabeth b.1890 - Mozelle, Jones Co., MS

RAWLINSON

Stuart

REDDEN

Mildred Jereatha "Boots" b.1937 - Gadsden, Etowah Co., AL

REYNOLDS

Paul Innis

RICO

Lena b.1906 - Carroll Co., MS

ROBINSON

Charles Olen

ROSE

Jessie

SAUCEDA

Fydel

SAULTERS

Sabrina

SHELBY

[Unknown]

SHEPHARD

Estelle b.1911 - Winston Co., MS
Roberta b.1913 - Winston Co., MS

SMITH

D. Tommie m.1887 - Newton Co., MS
Gus
Martin or "Marvin" b.1887 - Newton Co., MS

SNOWDEN

James
Margarette

SNYDER

Kenneth (n)

SOSEBEE

Charlette

STEPHENS

Nancy Louise

STEVENS

Sallie Elizabeth b.1873 -

STEWART

Anne

STOKES

Aaron
Denson
Helen (PICKETT)
Jalene
Kenneth
Oneal

STRANGE

Etta Geneva b.1893 -

STRINGFELLOW

Mary "Virginia" DOGGETT

Sullivan

Sonny

TANNER

Clive

THACKER

Neville

THAMES

Bennie Franklin b.1908 - Newton Co., MS
Billy Jackson
Dorathy Jane
Emmitt
Floy
Frances Eris
Infant b.1900 -
J. K. b.1910 - Newton Co., MS
James "Jim" McDonald b.1894 - Collinsville, Lauderdale Co., MS
James McDonald Jr.
Jane
Jessie
Junie Alivia b.1902 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Junie Alivia (R) b.1902 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Lasca Arlette b.1918 - Newton Co., MS
LaVerne Dewitt b.1921 -
Margueritte b.1913 -
Neadra Arlene
Norma Talmadge
Reginald
Sezzie Moderae b.1898 - Newton Co., MS
Sinclair Keeton b.1896 - Newton Co., MS
Sinclair Keeton Jr. b.1933 - Newton Co., MS
Talmadge Dewitt b.1891 - Newton Co., MS
Tracey Lee b.1889 - Newton Co., MS
Verlia Ivone b.1912 - Newton Co., MS
William Robert "Billy" b.1865 - Newton Co., MS
Willie Gay

THOMAS

Lera May

THORNTON

Edward

THREATT

Hubert Malcolm

THURMOND

Bess Claire

TOOMER

Sarah m.1813 - SC

TOSCANO

Edmund J. Jr.

TRAFICANTE

Lisa

TRANTHAM

Samuel Thomas

TRUELOVE

Elijah b.1831 - AL
Janice

TURLEY

Margie

UNDERWOOD

Betty

VANCE

Irma

WALKER

Jesse O. "Jackson" b.1922 - Ashland City, TN

WALL

Diane

WALTERS

Joely
LLoyd Harold b.1926 - Great Bend, Barton Co., KS

WARE

Mavis Lorene

WEIR

Mamie A.

WESSON

Doris

WHITE

Tillie Levicie b.1905 -

WILCOX

Kimberly Childress

WILLIAM

Walter b.1914 -

WILLIAMS

Amanda "Mandy" Virginia b.1888 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
B. J.
Helen

WILLSON

Robie Lee

WILSON

Clara Hope
Larry Gene

WOODS

Robert Earl

WORLEY

Joy Louise

WRIGHT

Mitsy Ann

ZIMMERMAN

Carol Sue


Surname List