Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of Jacob CLEARMAN

Name Index


<---->

CLEVELAND
Lenada
Loretta
Mildred
SIMMONS
SMITH

ADKINS

Walter

ALEXANDER

R. C. Jr. b.1919 - Duffee, MS. Newton Co.

AULTMAN

Alice b.1887 -

AVERY

Alice
Mary K.

BAINTER

Elmore Frank Jr.

BARBER

Louise

BARNES

Doris Kent

BEARDEN

James

BEDFORD

Maggie

BEEMAN

Armos Morgan
Bernice Mae
Carmel Devon
George W. b.1895 - Lauderdale Co., Ms.
Harry
Harry (R)
Joseph Everette
Lora Euna b.1897 - Lauderdale Co., Ms.
Roxie Ann b.1892 - Lauderdale Co., Ms.
Thomas Morgan b.1867 - Collinsville, Ms.
Thomas Morgan (R) b.1867 - Collinsville, Ms.

BEENE

Gladys

BELL

Laurie

BLACK

John A.

BLAND

Decia

BRADFORD

Mary

BROOKS

Clearman
Gladys W.
Grace
James Walter b.1886 - Newton Co., MS.
Odie b.1909 - Duffee, MS.
Olin b.1907 - Newton Co., MS.

BROWN

William L.

BUCKLEY

Carl
J. E.

BYERS

Sally

CALVERT

Lonnie

Capes

Oliver

CARTER

Roxianna (Roxie) b.1849 -

CASTLES

Carl Simeon b.1888 - Newton Co., MS
Charlie
Emma
Victor Walter b.1915 - Chunky, MS.
Victor Walter (R) b.1915 - Chunky, MS.
William Walter b.1885 - MS

Chislom

Myrtice SMITH Nelson

CLARK

Velma

CLEARMAN

Ada Eunice
Adelia Ann b.1843 -
Agnes b.1891 -
Agnes Ruth b.1931 -
Allyene
Alonza L.
Amanda Melvina b.1886 -
Ambrosia W.
Andrew -
Andrew Dunlap (Jake) b.1888 -
Annie Belle b.1887 -
Armor b.1910 - Duffee, MS.
Artis
Aubrey C.
Audrey Belle b.1903 - Duffee, Newton Co., Ms.
Benjamin Franklin -
Bernice Lee
Billy Jerrel
Blondell
Bonnie Jean
Burie T.
Carl L. b.1893 -
Carrie b.1884 - Newton Co., MS.
Carrie Elma b.1884 -
Catherine -
Charles b.1879 -
Charles Max b.1924 - Duffee, MS., Newton Co.
Charlie Lynn b.1871 - Newton Co., MS.
Clarence L. (Dent) d.1957 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Columbia Viola b.1888 -
Conrad Brent
D. L.
Daisy Mae
Darrel
Dennie Beatrice b.1873 - Ms.
Drucilla b.1842 - AL
Earl George
Earlena Georgia
Earnest
Edna Mae
Elaine
Elaine (R)
Elbert
Elizabeth M.
Elizabeth M. (R)
Elouse b.1907 - Duffee, MS.
Emily Angiline b.1885 -
Emily Lucretia b.1836 -
Emmett
Essie Mae
Ethlyn Lula
Eva Mae
Evelyn Virginia
Evie
Exie Lucille
Floyd b.1892 - Newton Co., MS.
Floyd Andrew
Floyd Andrew Jr.
Floyd Lee
Geneva Lucille
George Lever
George W. b.1878 - Newton Co., MS.
George W. Jr. b.1916 - Duffee, MS. Newton Co.
George W. -
George Washington
Geraldine
Glenn b.1905 - Duffee, MS.
Grady
Hannah
Hannah
Hannan Susan b.1852 -
Hazel
Helen
Henrietta
Henrietta b.1844 - AL
Henry Clay b.1882 -
Henry F.
Herbert
Herman Sr.
Howard b.1922 - Duffee, MS. Newton Co.
Howard
Howard R. b.1910 - Stratton, Newton Co., MS
Isabelle b.1838 - AL
J. K. b.1905 -
Jacob b.1765 -

Clearman

Jacob

CLEARMAN

James
James
James Clarence b.1884 - Newton Co., MS.
James Dewitt
James Dollar b.1846 -
James Dollar
James Edgar b.1918 - Duffee, MS. Newton Co.
James Isiah b.1875 -
James M.
Jane
Jemina
Joe
John Taylor b.1849 -
Kathleen
Kent Eugene
Leah b.1845 - AL
Lenora
Leonard b.1875 -
Lesley Jefferson b.1893 -

Clearman

Lexie b.1920 - Duffee, MS. Newton Co.

CLEARMAN

Lillian Etoile
Lindsey
Lorene
Lottie Lamenda
Lou Creasie b.1880 -
Lou Cretia
Lula Mae "Ludie"
Mable
Madeline
Mae (Mary Etta)
Marcus T. (Mack) b.1872 -
Marie
Martha
Martha Leona
Mary b.1844 -
Mary Delores (Mollie) b.1878 -
Mavis Beatrice b.1912 - Duffee, MS. Newton Co.
Maxine
Mildred Renee b.1910 - Duffee, Newton Co., Ms.
Myrtie b.1903 -
Natie b.1889 -
Nettie
Newton Richmond b.1840 -
Nora b.1888 -
Norma Maxine
Odell
P. L. b.1902 - Duffee, MS.
Pearl
Reuben Pickney
Robert b.1840 - AL
Robert Harold
Robert Lee (Bob)
Ruby Clara
Sallie Etta b.1878 -
Sally b.1850 -
Samelda
Samuel Virgil
Sarah -
Sarah Ann
Sarah Frances (Fanny) b.1876 -
Simmie b.1822 - Newton Co., MS.
Susan E.
Thelma
Thomas King
Tina Letitia
Van Everett
Velma
Viola
Virgil
Virgil Richamond b.1867 - Newton Co., MS.
Virginia Catherine (Jennie) b.1871 -
Vonda b.1915 - Duffee, MS. Newton Co.
W. W. b.1869 -
Walter James
William Dowling
William Henry
William L.
William Leslie b.1807 - Pendleton Dist. South Carolina
William Michael
William R.
William Washington b.1837 -
William Walter b.1874 -
Winnie Davis
X. L.

CLEMMONS

Avie
Cora

COLE

Annie
Mary Belle

COLEMAN

Walter

COONS

Ruth

CRAWFORD

Alvie A.
Eliza

CREEKMORE

Vergil

Daniels

Ludie

DAY

Arthur H.

DEAN

Malcolm Foy b.1913 - Newton Co., MS.

DELMAS

Alice Ann

DISMUKES

Addie

DOLLAR

Ambrosa

DREW

Bessie
Dawes

ELMORE

H. J.

EMBREY

A. C.

EVANS

Janis

EVERETT

T. G.

FERGUSON

Sally Jane

FITZGERALD

Clara

FONG

Sam

FREEMAN

Cynthia Cleonia
Etta b.1881 - Lauderdale Co., Ms.
Geno
J. T.
Lenora
Luna Mae
Lurel
Nettie b.1887 - Lauderdale Co., Ms.
Pearlie Belle
William Verge b.1974 -

GARRISON

Dewey
E. J.
Elisha Lott
Evelyn
George
Phillip
Troy

GIBBONS

Katie

GIBERT

Joel

GIBSON

Tommy

GILBERT

Evelyn

GILES

Emma Camella b.1887 -

GLENN

Josie b.1897 -

GLOVER

Eleanor

GOODENOUGH

Rose

GRESSETT

Adelia Ann b.1889 - Lauderdale Co., Ms.
Alan V. b.1836 -
Alice
Allen -
Alvin Thomas "Tom"
Alvin Vaudrey
Annie Mae
Ardie Mae
Cannie
Carrie
Charlie
Charlie
Clint
Clyde
Ella
Emma Virginia
Floyd
J. C.
Jack
John
Les
Lucille -
Luther
Mae
Nancy Eva b.1892 -
Nellie
Nora
Odell
Opal
Otha
Thelma
Troupe
Van -
Van
Victor Oree
Walter
Wes
Will

GRIFFIS

Katie -

GRIFFITH

James

HALLMARK

Alec

HANSON

Oliver

HARRIS

Almedia b.1851 -
Eliza -
Hershel Lewis
Jerry
Oliver
Sarah Katherine

HAYNES

Emmett
Thomas

HEARN

Thomas

HELMS

Hazel

HERRINGTON

Ellen

HITT

Ina b.1894 -

HOBSON

Alma

HODGES

Billy Ray b.1926 - Lauderdale County MS.

HORD

Alma

HOWINGTON

Gertrude

HUDDLESON

Opal

HUGHES

Gloria M.

JACKSON

John J.

JAMES

Carrie b.1893 - Duffee, MS., Newton Co.
Mollie
Tommie Mae b.1894 - Lauderdale Co., Ms.

JAYHOE

Sherrel

JENKINS

Sue

JENNINGS

H. H.

JOHNSON

Henry
Ruth

JOYNER

Sherrel

KEEN

Alice
Onida

KEENE

Trudie Mae

KEITH

Martha b.1829 -

KEY

Troy

KILPATRICK

Inell
Lester

KIRKS

Vance

LANGFORD

Linda Leggett

LEE

Jerry

LEVER

Mollie

LEWIS

Nancy

LINDSEY

Walter

LOPER

John
Margaret

LUNCEFORD

James O. b.1919 - Calhoun County, MS

MABRY

Jane b.1855 -

MACHEN

Capp

MARTIN

Eugene (Gene)

MAULDIN

Billy D.

Mayatt

Tommie Lynn

MAYATTE

Bertha b.1890 - Newton Co., MS.

MAYBERRY

Rachel

McADAMS

Alfred

McELROY

Carolyn

MEAZELLE

Lois

MINCHEW

Norman

MOORE

Lucy
Sarah J. "Sally" b.1839 -

MUNN

Gladys Lorene
James Earl b.1904 -
Robert Walter b.1902 - Newton Co., MS.

NEAL

David b.1839 -
Elizabeth b.1846 -
George b.1832 -
Mary b.1841 -
Patrick -
Shafer b.1843 -
Theodore b.1835 -
William b.1837 -

NESTER

Gladys

NICHOLS

Clarence

ODOM

Ethel FLOWERS b.1908 - Coffeville, MS

OWENS

Hardy

PARISH

William A.

PARKER

Albert
Edward
Emma Lora
Marvin
Sara
Susie

Parker

Titus

PARKER

Vellma

PARKS

Maude

PHILLIPS

Niecie

POWELL

Earl b.1904 -

RAINER

Alton
Catherine
Charlie
Ernest Lee
Fanny
Hal
Nannie
Nora
Pearl
Walter W.

REECE

Martha

REEVES

Ruby

REYNOLDS

Eunice May b.1874 -
Ruby

RHOADES

V. L.

RHODES

A. J. (Tempa) m.1884 -
Thao

RICHARDSON

Olen

RISENHOVER

Francis

ROBERSON

Charlie
Emma

ROE

Johnnie A. b.1928 -

RUSH

Margaret

SATERFIELD

Winona

SCARBOROUGH

Eliza Eloise

SCARBROUGH

Martha b.1922 - AL.
Maureen
R. C.

SHACKLEY

Hubert

SHAND

Doris
Edith

SHARP

Pruscia

SHEPHARD

Estella b.1911 - Winston County, MS
Roberta b.1913 - Winston County, MS

SMITH

Ara Mae
Emma -
Myrtice

SNOWDEN

Thomas Pinkney b.1890 -

SPEAKS

Lucretia b.1816 - Florida

STEPHENS

James Otis

STRANGE

Ernest Tillman b.1887 -

SUMRALL

Dwight

SWEARINGEN

Hannah b.1770 -

SWIFT

Aubrey b.1903 -
Calvin
Cleo
Crosby
Dee Sr.
Evell
Jennie Lou
Joseph Bell -
Joseph Walter b.1898 -
Minnie
Nora
Robert
W. E.
Willie Mae
Winnie

TANNER

Beulah

TATUM

Josh

TERRY

Annie

TEW

Eva

THAMES

Frank
Sinclair Keeton b.1896 - Newton Co., MS.

THOMAS

Nannie J. -

THOMPSON

Elizabeth b.1827 -
John b.1832 -
Nancy b.1836 -
William -
William b.1841 -

TOLER

Virginia

TUCKER

Charlie
Edna
George
Marvin
Roy

TULL

Jimmy

UPCHURCH

Edna Wydell
Zachary Taylor

Van CLEARMAN

John
Malcolm b.1914 - Duffee, MS. Newton Co.
Robert b.1855 -

VANCE

Sylvia

VAUST

T.

WALKER

Mark

WALTERS

Charles Clifton
Evelyn Virginia
James E.
L. O.
Ruby Jean
Thomas R.

WARE

Mavis Lorene

WEEKS

Ollie

WELLS

Ann Margaret
Gwendolyn
Jeanette
Joe S.

WHITE

Richard b.1916 - Kentucky
Rufus

WILLIAMS

Anna Frances (Fanny) b.1867 -
Catherine

WILLIAMSON

Elvie Allene b.1901 -
Eva

WOODARD

Norma

YELVERTON

Dorothy Virginia
Elbert Era
Era Estes
Etta Mae
Eunica Adora
Eunice Annet
Margaret Elizageth
Martha Jean
Mona Clarene b.1916 -
Troy Jefferson
V. S. b.1932 -
Warren Melton b.1917 -


Surname List