Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of Hilliard J. DEAN

Name Index


Ellen C.

-----

Janie

AINSWORTH

Sherry

ALEXANDA

Lynette

ALEXANDER

Gwyn
Michael
Ruth m.1945 -
Shirley Ruth b.1936 -

ARCHIE

Lexie

BAILEY

John D. d.1992 -
Karen Ann

BAKER

Dorothy

BARRETT

Nanette

BATES

Brenda Sue

BEEBE

Joni Lynn
Judi Rae
Perl Benjamin
Randy Benjamin
Ricky Lee

BEEMON

Mary Ethel b.1907 - Lauderdale Co., MS

BEESON

Linda

BENEZUE

Kelly Josette

BLACK

Annette

BLACKBURN

Myra Janie b.1943 -
Troy Ronnie

BLACKWELL

Beverly
Fannie Nettie b.1873 -

BLAISDELL

G. W."Gil"

BLALOCK

Cherry Doylene

BOND

Kyle Courtney

BONNER

Terry Leo

BOX

Ruth -

BOYKIN

James D. "Pete"
Petricia

BRASHIER

Laura LaNae'
Ralph Calhoun II b.1924 - DeSoto, Clarke Co., MS
Ralph Calhoun "Bubb" III

BRISTOR

Vaughn

BROOKS

Doris
Mary Emily b.1851 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS

BRYAN

Linda

BUFFINGTON

Sue

BUFKIN

Sue

BULLARD

Virgil Era "Tommie" d.1973 - Santa Anna, Coleman Co., TX

BURT

Doris Elizabeth

BUTLER

W. L. "Bill"

CAIN

Ernest Lomax Jr.

CAPETILO

Manuelita

CAPPS

Gorden Aubrey b.1910 -
James Albert
Lena Launa
Mary Dale
Norma Sue
Onie Wynenell
Sarah Frances

CARRERA

-----

CHANEY

Sheila Gail

CHESNEY

Lamar

CHRISTIANSEN

Dean Fairbanks
Hubert Eugene

CLARK

Danny

CLARY

Gatha
Jack
James S. "Jim" m.1896 - Newton Co., MS
Janie
Lois
Roy

CLEARMAN

Cynthia Jean
Mavis Beatrice b.1912 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS

COKER

-----
Lewis
Nila Dion

COLLINS

Johnny Howard

CONNER

William Farrel III

COOK

Annie Irene
Benjamin Alexander m.1924 -
Bennie Dale b.1928 - El Dorado, Union Co., AR
Faune Suzanne
George Washington III b.1931 - Union Co., AR
Jarvis Harmon
Mary Patricia
Robert Michael "Bob"
Sybil Alice

CRABTREE

Peggy Carlene

DAILY

Betty Jean

DAVIS

Linda
Scott

DEAN

Albert Arceen
Albert Rotell b.1904 - Newton Co., MS
Alice Juanita b.1924 - Newton Co., MS
Alice Monterey b.1882 - Newton Co., MS
Alice Ruth
Allison Frances
Amanda Carol
Angela Kay
Annie Geneva
Annie Lois "Tootsie"
Annie Mae
Ansel Georgie "Bigun"
Arceen b.1907 - Newton Co., MS
Beatrice Lee b.1935 -
Betty Louise
Billy J.
Billy Jack
Billy Mack b.1932 - Newton Co., MS
Billy Wayne
Bobbie Nell
Bobby Doyle b.1931 - Coleman, Coleman Co., TX
Bobby Joe
Carl
Carolyn
Charles Jerome b.1931 - Newton Co., MS
Charles Marcella "Jake" b.1905 - Newton Co., MS
Charlie Glen
Cheryl Jo Elaine
Cheryl Lee
Christine
Clois
Colleen
Comodore b.1903 -
David Atushi
Deborah Gail
Delphia Helen
Dorella
Dorothy June
Douglas b.1938 -
Eldon b.1913 - Newton Co., MS
Ellie Ida Ila b.1909 -
Eolla J.
Flora Mae b.1916 - Newton Co., MS
Foy Donald
George
Gina Lynne
Glenwood Cecil b.1915 -
Henton Aubrey
Henton Aubre "Sonny" Jr.
Hilda Jane
Hilliard J. -
Horace Amos "PeeWee"
Ina b.1909 - Newton Co., MS
Isaiah "Ike" b.1906 - Newton Co., MS
J. P.
James "Bob"
James Carmon b.1922 - Newton Co., MS
James Darrell
James David
James Harold
James J. "Junior"
James Lloyd b.1899 - Newton Co., MS
James Matthew "Jim" b.1875 - Newton Co., MS
James Nathaniel
Jeannie Ann
Jeffrey Lewis
Jerry
Jerry Glenn
Jerry Lee
Jesse b.1900 -
Jesse Erwin
Jimmy Ray
Joe Keith "Joey"
John Nathaniel b.1874 - Newton Co., MS
John Ponto
Johnny Robert
Joseph Benjamin b.1902 - Newton Co., MS
Joseph Lee
Juanita
Judge Amos b.1910 - Newton Co., MS
Judge Hilliard b.1880 - Newton Co., MS
Julia Ann b.1870 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Julia S.
Kay
Kerri Amanda
Kevin Arceen
Lance Hilliard
Larry
Lee Roy b.1900 -
Lela
Leon
Leon Thurmon b.1929 -
Lillie Belle b.1912 - Newton Co., MS
Linda Gail
Lora May d.1997 -
Lora Mae
Lucille
Luke Heston
Malcolm Foy b.1913 - Newton Co., MS
Marcus Joel
Marty Harold
Mary Etoile b.1907 - Newton Co., MS
Maudie Marie
Mavis
Mavis Earlene
Micheal L.
Millie Alice b.1901 -
Miranda Carlene
Myrtice Vonda
Nathaniel Pierce b.1845 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Nellie b.1905 - Newton Co., MS
Ollie L. b.1903 -
Olnia Mae
Onie Lou
Otis
Otto Vardaman b.1905 - MS
Pamela Diane
Patsy
Paul Derrick
Paul Joseph
Paula Diane
Peggy Ann
Pervy Covert b.1914 - Newton Co., MS
Pervy Covert Jr.
Polly Mary Epsy
Reba
Renthie
Retha Mae
Richard b.1954 -
Rillie Ivis b.1907 - Newton Co., MS
Robert Anthony
Robert Earl b.1940 - Newton Co., MS
Rodger
Rodger Arlin b.1890 -
Roger E.
Roscoe Lamar b.1933 - Newton Co., MS
Sammy
Sarah Letha
Serman "Serm" b.1872 - Newton Co., MS
Sermie Walter b.1892 -
Sheila Ann
Shonda Kaye
Stansel George "Littleun" b.1912 -
Stella Mae b.1902 - Newton Co., MS
Stephen Lyle
Steve
Steven Ray
Teresa Ann
Terry
Tina Michelle
Tommy
Tonie "Tony" Hubert
Tonie Snow b.1907 - Newton Co., MS
Tonya Lynn
Trudie Mary
Virgia Marie
Walter Emmett b.1908 - Newton Co., MS
Wanda Ann
Waymon Earl -
Wayne
William Alyon
William Matthew "Matt"
William Othell
William Pierce b.1892 -
Zola b.1903 - Newton Co., MS

DeCILLO

Gina Marie

DEEN

Bobby L. RANES Sr. b.1925 - Quitman, Clarke Co., MS
Bobby Lanier Jr.
Cora Adella b.1908 - Newton Co., MS
Gee Ruel b.1906 - Newton Co., MS
Helen
Judy Faye
Louria Ann
Margaret
Sandra Gay
William Pierce "Will" b.1877 - Newton Co., MS
William Pierce "Billy" b.1955 - Pensacola, Escambia Co., FL
Woodrow Wilson b.1912 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS

DEFIBAUGH

Sharon Jean HILL

DeROSIER

Dale Thamas
Duane Doyle
Leo Thomas
Veronica Mae

DOCOY

Beverly

DREW

Edmund "ED" George

DUHON

Cheryl Ann

DURAN

-----

EMERSON

Lisa

ESTES

Alice
Charlie
Danny
Daron d.1995 -
David
Dawn
Denver "Hamp"
Dewey b.1924 -
Faye
Geniece
George b.1891 -
Hannah Rebecca "Beckie" b.1972 -
Janet
Randy

EUBANKS

Amanda Eliza -

EVANS

Glenda
James Everette
Randy
Rhona

FARRIS

Dorman "Dick" Dean
George Henry b.1907 - near Red Springs, Baylor Co., TX
Hazel Irene
J. B.
Kenneth Don "Kenny"
Richard Dean "Rich"

FAULKNER

Bonnie Mae

FERGERSON

-----

FERGUSON

-----
Donald

FITZGERALD

Hubert Lee b.1920 -
Mickey Lee
Mickey Lee (R)
Rickey

FULTON

Michael

GALLASPY

James Matthew

GAMBLE

-----

GARDNER

Florence Mesada

GENTRY

Brenda
Donald

GILES

Mark

GOFF

Roland

GOFORTH

Bennie Marvin
David Marvin
Gene
Hazel Lorene

GOINES

Reba

GRAHAM

Walter Thomas "Tommy"

GREEN

Anita
Jessie Tony

GRESSETT

Bessie Lorene b.1911 -

GULLEY

Betty Lou
Lynn Delle
Patricia Ann

HAAS

Wallace Edward Jr.

HAGAN

Charles Monroe
Ida Luvina b.1910 -

HALES

-----
Wanda Ruth

HARMON

Charlie P. b.1905 - Newton Co., MS
Hattie Bernice
John Frank b.1861 - Lauderdale Co., MS
John Hebert b.1920 - Lauderdale Co., MS
John M. b.1893 - Newton Co., MS
Julius Roy b.1896 - Newton Co., MS
Lori Beth
Marcus M. "Mark" b.1899 - Newton Co., MS
Mark Scott
Mary b.1890 - Newton Co., MS
Maud M. b.1907 - Newton Co., MS
R.L.
Thomas J. "Tom" b.1895 - Newton Co., MS

HARRIS

Delma

HARRISON

Billy Glenn
Onie Elizabeth b.1873 -
Randy
Wayne

HATFIELD

Sheryl Lynn

HEIB

Betty J.

HILL

Betty

HINES

Thomas "Pete"

HITT

Harley Hillard d.1992 -
Jacquelyn Lucille
Thomas Darrell
Thomas Leon

HODGEN

Susan

HOLLINGSWORTH

Annie Alice STREBECK b.1916 -
Bettye
Ruth

HOLYFIELD

Kenneth
Mary Alice m.1901 - Newton Co., MS

HOOD

Melissa

HORNE

Ralph Hurley

HOUSTON

Bobby Jack

HUDDLESTON

Barbara
D. Q.
Donna
Wynne

HUEY

Dawn Aline

HUNT

Randy

HUNTER

James Freddie Jr.
James Freddie III
Lori Lynne
Paul Andrew b.1954 - Magnolia, Columbia Co., AR

IRBY

Jenny Doris

IVY

Harry Michael
John William "Will"
John William Jr.
John William III
Mary Dean

JAMES

Bertha Jean
Bobby
Gary
Pam
Penni

JARDEE

Robert

JOHNSON

Clarence b.1908 -
Delphia Ellen b.1888 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Elisha "Lott" b.1900 -
Elisha Lott Jr. b.1924 -
Johnny Hilliard
Leola
Macie Rae b.1905 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Mary Ann "Mollie"
Mary Ruth b.1963 -
Peggy Sue
Pollie Ann b.1880 - Newton Co, . MS.
Wesley b.1929 -

JOHNSTON

Ludie Mae BATES b.1913 -
Robert Bates "R.B."
Robert Christopher
Sally Ann

JONES

Carolyn

JORDAN

Velma

JOYNER

Donald

KEEN

Watson

KEENE

Bernice b.1919 -
Frances
Trudie Mae

KENNEDY

Ann C.

KIDD

-----

KILLEN

Mary Susan

KING

Georgia Ann
Nycke Sue
Troy Glynn Sr.
Troy Glynn "T.G."

KINJO

Chieko

KIRKHUFF

James Lional

KNITTEL

Jeffery Scott
Sherry Ann

LACKEY

Clarence Pete

LAIRD

Georgia
Mary Ann

LALL

Benjamine Ratan "Ben" (BAIRAGI) b.1934 - India
Cynthia "Cyndee" Deanne
Melissa Erin

LAMBERT

Deloris Gayle "Pill"

LAVENDER

Betty Sue

LEE

Patsy

LEWIS

Johnnie Joe

LOTT

Beverly Diane
Dean A.
Herbert M.
Herbert W.
Joseph W.

LUNDY

Bernice

LUTTRELL

Trayce Lynn

MARKS

Timothy Eric

MARS

Judy

MATTHEWS

Diana Carol

MAY

Barry Dean
Evelyn b.1937 - Okolona, Chickasaw Co., MS
James Oscar
Jeffery Alan
Linda Gail

McCANN

Ellen Marie

McCRAW

Jack Wayne Jr.

McGEE

-----

McNEIL

Myrtle Josephine m.1941 -

MD

Roy Calvin PETERSON,

MEADERS

John Steve

MENA

Olgene

MINCER

Joyce Marie

MINOR

Walter Presley

MITCHELL

William Anthony "Tony"

MOFFETT

-----

MONEY

Juanita

MONTEEN

Susan "Teana"

MONTGOMERY

Val

MOON

Kandice Paulette
William Bradley "Bill"

MOORE

Kenneth
Kenneth
Linda Sue

MOTT

William Clint

MOTZ

Stephen M.

MUNN

Billy Randolph

NEWTON

Edward d.1967 - Lauderdale Co., MS

OVERBY

Leonard Earl

OWEN

Crystal Lea

PACE

Judy

PARKER

Kermit

PARKS

Cleo b.1904 -
Cynthia Ann
Victor Olen
Victor Olen

PENINGER

Eunice Louise
Garner b.1907 - Newton Co., MS
Gracie M.
Jerry G.
Kenneth L.
Roxie Nell
Willard W.

PETERS

Marian P. b.1923 - Canton, OH

PHD

Francis "Frank" Alvin KNITTEL,

PHILLIPS

Tina

POTTER

Randall Joseph

POWELL

Shelby C. Jr.
Shelby Taylor

PRICE

Catherine

PUCKETT

Charlene
Patricia Ann
Paula Jane
Phyllis Anita
Raymond b.1922 - Newton Co., MS

RAINER

Adella Etoy
Adella Joy
B. F.
Clois Walter b.1898 -
James Pierce "JP" Sr.
Jamie "JP" Jr.
Jerry
Jo Ann
Justice
Nancy Renee

RALEY

Shari

RANES

Verna CARTER b.1903 - Quitman, Clarke Co., MS

RHALEY

Linda

RIGDON

Jeanette "Jan"
Lloyd
Paul
Willie Lee
Willis

ROBERTSON

Nancy C.

ROBINSON

Donnie

RODNEY

William

ROLAND

Billy Joe Jr.

ROWZEE

Agnes

RUSSELL

Debbie

RUTLEDGE

A.
Carol
Frances
Harold
Norman
Norman Jr.

SCHALFHE

Anne

SCISSON

Joe

SCOTT

Angie Lena
Artis Lee
Jimmy Mike
Kathy Ann
Nellie Ruth b.1933 -
Ronald Lee
Susan Rebecca
Thelma
William Artis Sr. b.1905 -
William Artis Jr.
William Charles

SESSUM

Donald Calvin

SHELBY

[Unknown]
Perry Ross
Sheila
Teresa Nell
Virginia Dare

SIKORSKI

Mary Lynn

MOORE

Kevin

SKINNER

April DeLee

SMITH

----
Billy Ray b.1930 - Bentonville, Benton Co., AR
Clayton W. b.1915 -
Foy Cladien
Mary Ruth
Mike
Teresa Christine b.1950 - Texas City, Galveston Co., TX

Son

Infant b.1935 - Newton Co., MS
Infant b.1937 -

STEPHENS

Alvin Charles
Alvin Charles Jr.
Gordon L.
Mary K.

STEVENSON

Evelyn

STRADER

Charles Elgin

STROMAN

Letha Orene

STURNS

Leona

SWISHER

Pamela Lynn
Richard Dewayne
Richard Dewayne II

TAYLOR

Natacha
Robert C. d.1978 -

TENORIO

James "Jim"

THOMAS

Christina "Chrissy"

THOMPSON

Betty
David Allen
David Henry b.1956 - Homer, Claiborne Parish, LA

THRASH

Vernon Gary

TODD

Aver Jo
Carlene
Charles
Ennis
J. E.
Julia Christine b.1932 -
Sarah Louise
Sherye

TOLBERT

Lizzie b.1894 -
Sandra

TOUCHSTONE

Gene

TUCKER

Guy Sherrell

WALKER

Doris

WALLACE

Christopher Nelson "Chris"

WALTERS

E. Ronald
Eris
Stacy Lynn
Tracy Ann

WATERS

John Marvin
Shauna Rynn

WATT

Lucille
Lucille (R)

WELCH

Janice L.

WHITE

Bobby Joe
Curtis Gerald
Ernie Neal
Gerald E.
Rodney Osmond
Steven Paul

WHITMIRE

Paula

WILLIAMS

Carolyn Sue

WILLIAMSON

Willie Nila b.1915 - Newton Co., MS

WILLMON

Jason Matthew

WINGATE

Rebecca

WOOD

Lillian Delores

WOODARD

Lillie Bell b.1892 - MS

WRIGHT

----
John Vincent
Johnnie
Tammie Lynn
Tammie Lynn (R)

WYSZNSKI

Thomas Victor


Surname List