Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of Middleton "Milton" HARRISON

Name Index


<---->

ARMISTIDIE
Mary
Pervial
Sis

-----

Mildred
Sylvia
Yvone

ADAMS

R. E.

ADKINS

Carl

ALBRITTON

Elizabeth Ann

ALDERMAN

Janie Bell

ALLAMES

Patricia

ANDERSON

Bud
Lottie
Vivian

APLIN

Adolphous
Sarah

AULTMAN

Harold

BACUETES

Alexandor b.1933 - LA

BANKSTON

Bertie

BAYLOCK

Mary Lillian

BAYLOUS

Don E.

BAYNE

Flora Monteil

BEECH

Alma Vernell

BEEMAN

Gurvis A. b.1906 - Newton Co., MS.

BILLINGS

Helen M.

BIZZELL

Daniel Leo

BLACKLEDGE

Charles

BOMAN

Nedra

BOYD

Joyce Ann

BOYKIN

Johnene

BOYLES

J. D. m.1962 - Wayne Co., MS

BRADLEY

Willie b.1901 -

BREAZEALE

Estra Virginia (COCHRAN)

BREEDEN

Charlie D.

BRELAND

Lawrence M.

BREWER

Ellis Mauldin b.1919 - Wayne Co., MS

BRIDGES

Alice Joyce
Charles David
William Washington b.1886 - AL
William Warren

BRIEGER

Simon A. b.1893 - LaPorte, Pennsylvania

BRITTON

Katherine

BROOKS

Annie Jane b.1901 - Duffee, MS.
Iva Mae b.1898 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Millie Alice b.1847 - Sumter Co., AL

BROWN

John Dean b.1881 - Newton Co., MS.

BRUCE

Donald Earl b.1931 - Pittsburg, Allegheny Co., PA

BUCHANAN

Trudie Mae d.1984 - Hattiesburg, Forrest Co., MS

BUCKALEW

Virginia Elizabeth b.1877 -

BURDICK

Helen Louise b.1918 - Stevensville, MT

BUSBY

Elias Leonard b.1895 - Wayne Co., MS
Minnie Leona b.1896 - Wayne Co., MS
Myrtle
Vina Louise

BYRD

William Eugene b.1924 - AL

CALDWELL

Charles Edward

CANKLIN

Dorothy

CARLISLE

Rachel Jane

CARNISH

Betty b.1922 - Uniontown, PA

CARPENTER

Delaniel

CARTER

Sherrell

CHAPMAN

Harold

CHUMNEY

Donald Franklin

CLEARMAN

James Clarence b.1884 - Newton Co., MS.

COBB

Beverly Glen b.1928 - Meridian, Lauderdale Co., MS

COCHRAN

George Newton
Hattie b.1912 -
Howard Henry
Marion b.1899 -
Martha b.1907 - Wayne Co., MS
Robert
Robert Ray "Bobby"
Yvonne

CONRAD

Tecesa

COOK

Lola Evelyn
Marion "Princy" Hale

COOLEY

Ada Caroline b.1882 - Wayne Co., MS
Adaline E. b.1877 - Wayne Co., MS
Aldean
Alvin Evan b.1919 - Strengthford, Wayne Co., MS
Della b.1897 - Wayne Co., MS
Easter b.1886 -
Elisha D. Wyatte
Euna Mae b.1909 -
Jackson C. b.1885 -
Leetha Esther b.1898 - Wayne Co., MS
Roscoe
Rosilee b.1905 -
Zoie Lee b.1921 - State Hospital in Laurel, Jones Co., MS

COTHAM

Mae

CRABTREE

Cleo Hunter
Donald C. b.1909 - Newton Co., MS.
Ethe b.1897 - Newton Co., MS.
G. B. b.1915 - Newton Co., MS.
Homer b.1900 - Newton Co., MS.
Jewell Elizabeth
Newton C. b.1876 - Newton Co., MS.
Ray b.1906 - Newton Co., MS.

CREEL

Lester Glen
Pearl Elizabeth b.1892 - Jones Co., MS

CRENSHAW

Tommy Lee b.1898 - Lauderdale County MS.

DANGELO

Dan

DAVIS

Eliza Belle b.1902 - Wayne Co., MS
Flossie CARTER b.1916 -
Harold F. b.1913 -
James Lafe
Josie Lee b.1913 - Arcadia, FL
Lillie Belle
Rebecca b.1914 -
Stella

DEETON

Nancy

DENMARK

Lula Mae b.1935 - Lakeland, Polk Co., FL

DENTON

Edwin M. b.1903 - Lauderdale County MS.

DEW

Bobbie Faye
Robert b.1919 - Jones Co., MS

DOTY

Walter M.

DRIGGERS

Barbara Jean

EASTERLING

Daniel Webster b.1898 - Richton, Perry Co., MS
Eliza Corine b.1896 - Richton, Perry Co., MS
Geraldine
Henry Morton
James Bennett b.1887 - Waynesboro, Wayne Co., MS
John Dennis b.1890 - Waynesboro, Wayne Co., MS
John Sidney b.1862 - Augusta, Perry Co., MS
Molly Pearl b.1899 - Wayne Co., MS
Sabra Alice b.1902 - Richton, Perry Co., MS
Walter Lee b.1894 - Richton, Perry Co., MS
William Wright b.1888 - Waynesboro, Wayne Co., MS

EDWARDS

Anna Rowena b.1904 - Pitts Co., VA
Gid Harris

ENNERS

George Robert b.1917 - Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN

ETHEREDGE

Myrtle Elois b.1914 - Huxford Local, AL

ETHRIDGE

Otho Lee b.1909 - Brownwood, TX.

EUBANKS

Geneva
Janell

EVANS

William Franklin Jr.

FAIRCHILD

Robert Edward b.1895 - Lauderdale County MS.

FLEMING

Homer Lee d.1976 -
Mary Ann

FUTCH

Sharon

GARRAWAY

Edmond Glenn

GARRISON

Nita Gail

GATES

Jackson

GAVIN

Robert Evon

GEDDIE

Billy Joe
Glenn Autry
Harold Roger Sr.
Jesse Gerald
Jessie Pearman

girl

Infant b.1902 - Wayne Co., MS

GRAHAM

Curtis

HALLIWILL

Mary Anna FLOYD

HARRINGTON

Floy Mae

HARRIS

Estelle
Grady b.1912 - MS
James Edward b.1892 - AL
Victor b.1919 - MS
Woodrow Wilson

HARRISON

Ada Mae
Agnes Ruth
Alice
Alice Ann
Alice Elizabeth "Betty" b.1888 - Wayne Co., MS
Alice Faye
Alice J.
Alma b.1905 - Wayne Co., MS
Almeddia b.1909 - Wayne Co., MS
Alvin Hugh
Ann
Annie b.1864 - Choctaw Co., AL
Annie Louise
Arthur Lamar
Barbara
Beatrice b.1917 -
Belton b.1901 - Wayne Co., MS
Benjamin b.1833 - Perry Co., AL
Benjamin b.1855 -
Benjamin Franklin b.1890 - Wayne Co., MS
Bennie Ray
Berry "Bill"
Bertha
Bertha Onte
Betty Alice b.1907 - Wayne Co., MS
Billie Joe
Billy Ervin
Bobby Ray
Carolyn
Carolyn Denice b.1937 - Jones Co., MS
Charles Edward b.1876 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Charles Lewis
Charles Louis
Charles Mack b.1900 - Wayne Co., MS
Charles Milton b.1922 - Hattiesburg, Forrest Co., MS
Charlie Ray b.1924 - Wayne Co., MS
Chester A. b.1897 - Wayne Co., MS
Claude Webster b.1915 - Hazelhurst, MS
Cola Lee b.1904 - Wayne Co., MS
Colin Franklin
Columbus b.1852 -
Connie Lynn
Cynthia
Cyrus b.1833 - Perry Co., AL
Daniel Matthew
David b.1923 - Wayne Co., MS
David
David Lee b.1899 - Wayne Co., MS
David Wayne b.1939 - Wayne Co., MS
Donald
Donald Ray
E. G.
Earl Pat
Earnest Page b.1909 - Waynesboro, Wayne Co., MS
Earvin Leonard b.1922 -
Edgar Ray
Edith Earl
Elbarae
Eleanor b.1888 - Wayne Co., MS
Eliza Jane b.1828 - Perry Co., AL
Elizabeth E. "Liza" b.1889 - Wayne Co., MS
Ella A.
Elmo
Emiline "Emma" b.1839 - Perry Co., AL
Erie Francis b.1894 - Newton Co., MS.
Erma Nell
Eugene "Gene" b.1901 - Wayne Co., MS
Eula Lee b.1921 - Waynesboro, Wayne Co., MS
Eula Verlov
Eva Lee
Eva Louise b.1898 - Wayne Co., MS
Ferney Louis "Junk" b.1911 -
Florence Rose b.1899 - Wayne Co., MS
Flossie b.1904 - Wayne Co., MS
Frances Allen
Frances Elizabeth b.1924 - Hattiesburg, Forrest Co., MS
Francis Marion b.1846 - AL.
Frank d.1970 -
Frank "Buck" b.1926 -
Franklin b.1893 - Wayne Co., MS
George D.
George Lawrence
George Vinson "Tee"
George Washington b.1890 - Wayne Co., MS
Georgia Lou
Gergene
Gladys d.1987 - Lucedale, MS
Gladys Merl
Gloria Jean
Granville Berry b.1887 - Newton Co., MS.
Grover Cleveland b.1894 - Wayne Co., MS
Hardy Eugene b.1875 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Harold
Hathalee b.1923 - Wayne Co., MS
Hazel Inez b.1933 - Wayne Co., MS
Hazel Lee
Hazelene
Helen Alice
Henry b.1894 -
Henry Carl
Henry Franklin
Herman
Homer Lee b.1930 - Jones Co., MS
Homer Troy b.1930 - Wayne Co., MS
Huey S.
Iva Marie b.1920 - Bay Springs, Smith Co., MS
J. C.
Jack D.
Jack W. "Sammy"
James b.1849 - Perry Co., AL
James Cecil
James Covert b.1896 - Battlefield, Ms. in Newton co.
James Curtis
James Henry b.1892 - Wayne Co., MS
James Louis "Buddy"
James Madison b.1872 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
James Walter b.1905 - Wayne Co., MS
Jean Alice b.1931 -
Jeanette
Jeff b.1896 - Wayne Co., MS
Jimmy b.1938 - Wayne Co., MS
Jimmy
John Candis b.1865 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
John Dennis b.1842 - AL
John Dennis "JD" b.1918 - Wayne Co., MS
John Edmon
John Francis "Precher" b.1894 - Wayne Co., MS
John Thomas "Crook" b.1895 - Wayne Co., MS
John Thomas
John Thomas "Tommy"
Johnny "Rube" b.1930 - Wayne Co., MS
Joseph b.1884 - Wayne Co., MS
Joseph Jackson
Joshua b.1886 - Wayne Co., MS
Joshua Dennis
Julia
Julia b.1906 - Wayne Co., MS
Kimberley
L. D.
Lavada b.1880 - Newton Co., MS.
Lelia b.1901 - Wayne Co., MS
Leona
Leonard "Grouch" b.1915 - Wayne Co., MS
Lewis "Luiss" b.1826 - Perry Co., AL
Lewis (Louis) Elbert b.1873 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Lewis Columbus
Lewis J. b.1867 - Newton Co., MS.
Lloyd "Bosier"
Louis Vardimon b.1934 - Wayne Co., MS
Lula b.1901 - Wayne Co., MS
Lula Jeanette
Luther Emory "Boots" b.1895 - Wayne Co., MS
Mack Ray b.1925 - Wayne Co., MS
Mae Ollie b.1903 - Wayne Co., MS
Malissie Bell "Lissy" b.1892 - Wayne Co., MS
Margaret b.1853 -
Margaret Annette
Margaret Louise
Margaret Matilda "Maggie" b.1891 - Wayne Co., MS
Margie Ruth
Martha b.1855 -
Martha A. b.1882 - Wayne Co., MS
Martha Alice b.1901 - Wayne Co., MS
Martin Kelly
Mary b.1850 -
Mary Ellen b.1934 - Wayne Co., MS
Mary Jane b.1869 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Mary Virginia b.1922 -
Matthew Martin b.1880 - Newton Co., MS
Maudie Mae b.1921 - Wayne Co., MS
Merle Kline
Middleton b.1839 - Perry Co., AL
Middleton "Milton" -
Milton b.1928 - Wayne Co., MS
Minnie
Minnie Mae b.1895 - Wayne Co., MS
Myrtle Lee b.1920 - Wayne Co., MS
Nancy Jane b.1876 - Newton Co., MS.
Nancy Neola
Nona b.1906 - Newton Co., MS.
Norman G. b.1924 - Wayne Co., MS
Norman Ray b.1928 - Ovett, Jones Co., MS
Odell
Olamae b.1918 - Jones Co., MS
Olivia b.1873 - Newton Co., MS.
Patricia Lynn
Paul Wesley d.1976 -
Paul Wesley Jr.
Ralph b.1917 - Wayne Co., MS
Retha Mae
Richard
Richard
Robert b.1820 - Perry Co., AL
Robert
Robert Floyd b.1898 - Wayne Co., MS
Robert Fredrick b.1909 -
Robert Gerald
Robert Lee b.1933 -
Robert Wilson "Skeeter" b.1919 -
Robert Wilson Jr.
Roland Cleveland Sr.
Rubye Pearl
Samuel Clayton b.1940 - Wayne Co., MS
Sarah D. b.1871 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Senie A. b.1899 - Wayne Co., MS
Shirley
Simeon "Sim" b.1893 - Wayne Co., MS
Soloman "Sol" Walter b.1902 - Wayne Co., MS
Susan Alice b.1901 - Wayne Co., MS
Suzanne
Terrell Dennis
Texie Ann
Thomas b.1849 -
Thomas Elbert b.1905 - Wayne Co., MS
Thomas Matthews
Thomas Michael "Mickey"
Thomas Ora b.1878 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Ulmer Lee b.1921 - Wayne Co., MS
Ulna Mae b.1893 - Newton Co., MS.
Velma b.1903 - Wayne Co., MS
Violet Lillian
Virginia Lee
Walter M. b.1899 - Silas, Clarke Co., AL
Willard
William Allen "Bill" b.1868 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
William Franklin "Frank" b.1896 - Waynesboro, Wayne Co., MS
William Henry b.1871 - Newton Co., MS.
William Huey b.1930 - Wayne Co., MS
William L. b.1887 - Wayne Co., MS
William Leonard "Bill"
William Roy b.1901 - Newton Co., MS.
William Tell b.1907 - Waynesboro, Wayne Co., MS
William Tell Jr.
Willie Myrene b.1924 - Jones Co., MS
Willis Claborn "C.W." b.1935 - Wayne Co., MS
Zackariah "Zack" b.1897 - Wayne Co., MS

HARSHMAN

Ruth Marie

HAVARD

William "Willie" Thomas

HAYES

Mike C.

HEITMAN

Wallace H. b.1914 -

HENDRICKS

Bernard b.1910 -

HILDEBRAND

Hoyt

HINTON

Marilyn Elaine

HOLIFIELD

Bill
Bobbie Nell

HOLSTON

Sally Ann

HOLYFIELD

Elizabeth -

HORN

Malinda Caroline

Horn

Penella "Peania" m.1843 - Perry Co. AL

HORNE

J. Lewis

HOUSTON

George

HOWARD

Myrtle

HUMPHREYS

Eliza J. m.1856 -

HUMPHRIES

Martha -

HYATT

Viola b.1908 -

JACOBS

Louella

JAMES

Janie b.1903 - Duffee, MS., Newton Co.

JEFFARES

Robert Marion Jr.

JENKINS

John H m.1856 -

JOHNSON

Hosanah b.1875 - Newton Co., MS.
Vernice b.1925 - Jones Co., MS

KEENE

Blaine Benton

KELLY

Claudia Gennell

LAMBERT

Elzeny

LANGLEY

Dossie Wilson "Bud" b.1918 - Wayne Co., MS

LASSETT

G. W.
George

LAYTON

Edith Earl b.1939 - Wayne Co., MS

LITCHFIELD

Joe D.

LOPER

William Oscar b.1883 - Wayne Co., MS

LOWERY

Waylon O.

MADDOX

Ydeen

MADISON

Josie Ethel
Katie Jeanine SMITH

Mae

Annie
Karen

MALLETTE

Thomas William b.1926 - Lucedale, George Co., MS

MAYATTE

Bertha b.1890 - Newton Co., MS.
Carrie b.1993 - Old Battlefield, MS. Newton Co.
Etoil b.1898 - Old Battlefield, MS. Newton Co.
Eva Evelyn b.1898 - Lauderdale County MS.
Exter b.1904 - Lauderdale County MS.
James Durwood
James Maurice b.1901 - Lauderdale County MS.
Jasper Newton b.1864 - Rio, MS.
Joe Ernest (Bud) b.1900 - Lauderdale County MS.
Lee Euna b.1896 - Lauderdale County MS.
Lottie b.1905 - Newton Co., MS.
Lura b.1900 - Newton Co., MS.
Maude
Naomi b.1908 - Newton Co., MS.
Peter Andres b.1866 - Lauderdale County MS.
Ruby Inez b.1895 - Newton Co., MS.
Vester

McCARTNEY

Rolland G. b.1919 - Barnsdall, OK

McDONALD

Calvin Lamar b.1889 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Calvin Lamar Jr.
Mary Katharine
Ouida Pearl
Robert Raymond b.1929 - Detroit, MI
Rose Evelyn

McGARITY

----

McKEE

Elmer C.

McLEOD

James B.

McMULLAN

Camiller
Victor Slaughter

McRAY

Delois

MEADOWS

Carolyn

MILES

Edna G.

MILLS

Ethel Lee
Howard Wayne b.1917 - Wayne Co., MS
James Edward b.1923 - Wayne Co., MS
Olrage Marcus b.1921 - Wayne Co., MS
William Peron b.1889 - Wayne Co., MS
Willian Cecil b.1915 - Wayne Co., MS

MINGA

Doc
Eva May
Jane
Otha
Otha Ray
Patricia
Pete

MIXON

Walter C. b.1904 - Covington County MS.

MONAHAN

Mable Louise b.1907 - Sebastpool, MS

MOODY

Doris
Ruth Elizabeth

MOULDS

Janie

MOZINGO

Chester Arthur Sr. b.1903 - Wayne Co., MS
Chester Arthur Jr. b.1929 - Wayne Co., MS
Margaret Beaterice
Mary
Sam M.
Willie Jane b.1902 - Wayne Co., MS

MUNN

Amanda Ealdin b.1847 - Newton Co., MS.

MURPHY

Mary Theresa

NALL

Ruth

NICHOLSON

Annie b.1903 - Wayne Co., MS
Elder b.1906 -

ODOM

Donnie
Maysel

OLIVIER

Annette Marie b.1910 - Grand Cotear, LA

OLMSTEAD

Clarence b.1995 -

OSWALD

Betty Jean

OVERSTREET

Addie
Elson
George Thomas
Katherine
Shaft

PADGETT

Leon Ernest b.1913 - Pensacola, FL

PARKER

Barbara

PATRICK

Alice Faye
Artie Lee
Burie Pearson Sr. b.1891 - Wayne Co., MS
Burie Pearson Jr.
Charles Mabry "Nabe"
Claudie Mae b.1920 - Chicora, Wayne Co., MS
Howard Earl Sr. b.1930 - Chicora, Wayne Co., MS
Robert Edmon b.1928 - Chicora, Wayne Co., MS

PEARSON

Flossie Faye
Harold Lavon "Boe"
Hilda Joyce
James Howard
James M.

PENMIX

Boyd
Boyd
T. J.

PERKINS

Maurice Edward b.1921 - Columbus, GA

PHILLIPS

James K.

PILGRIM

Irvin Fair b.1891 - Philadelphia, Neshoba Co., MS

PIPPEN

Mildred

PIPPIN

Sharon Kay

PITTS

Alma
Aubry Mike
Dave
Doris
Doris
Elmer
Henry
Henry "Pete" Jr.
Henry E. "Mug"
Hudie d.1995 - Laurel, MS
Loretta
Marian
Maxine
Norman
William Hall

PORTER

Frankie

PRINCE

Lucendy "Lucy"

PRINE

Helen

RATCLIFF

Leroy

REYNOLDS

Phillip Lee

RILEY

B. B. b.1990 - Louisiana

ROBERTS

Graham Lee

RONEY

Martha

RUSHTON

Verdie B. b.1892 - Jones Co., MS

SANDERSON

Helen Allene
McWillie
Pat
William McKinley b.1899 - Wayne Co., MS

SASSER

Denward Lavelle
Deward Green b.1926 - Jones Co., MS
Helen Allene
Samuel Green b.1899 -

SCARBOROUGH

James T. Jr. b.1926 - Fairport, AL

SELLERS

Cora

SHARPE

Alvin Woodrow b.1913 - AL

SHOEMAKE

Lela Mae

SHUMAKE

Emma Zella

SIMPSON

Mary Allie

SLAY

Alice

SMITH

Edna Lee
Ella b.1899 -
Ethel Mae b.1928 -
Gerald Aldine
Primrose
Shelby
Virginia Bennett

SNELLGROVE

Andrew Lavelle b.1926 - Fanning, MS
Christine
Edward Matthew b.1930 - Wayne Co., MS
Gertie D. STEVENS
Green Berry b.1894 - Wayne Co., MS
Green Berry Jr. b.1938 - Wayne Co., MS
Irene
Irvin Ledsmon b.1927 - Wayne Co., MS
Luther Ray

SNOWDEN

Katherine
Ruby b.1900 - Newton Co., MS.
William Anse

SPARROW

Roberta FISK

SPEED

Betty Jean

STEELE

Nancy Jo

STEVENS

Leila "Lee" b.1904 - Wayne Co., MS
Louvinia A. b.1869 -
William Forrest b.1886 - Waynesboro, Wayne Co., MS
William Leslie b.1911 - Wayne Co., MS

STEVENSON

Ethel b.1911 - Wayne Co., MS

STEVISON

Buford
Harold Van.

STRICKLAND

Clyde Miranda b.1899 - Wayne Co., MS
Julia b.1871 - Wayne Co., MS
Melvina Vina "Love" b.1862 - MS
Ruby b.1904 - Wayne Co., MS

STRINGER

Adolph b.1933 - Jasper Co., MS

SUMRALL

Bobbie Jean
Christine
Mildred
William b.1870 -

SYKES

Wesley b.1910 - MS

TAYLOR

Marion J. m.1872 - Newton Co., MS
William Pet

TEW

Willie Merle

TRAPOLD

Hattie Agnes

TROTTER

Anna Rosamond

TUCKER

Edna Ruth

TULLOS

James Bernell

UNDERWOOD

Betty

WALKER

Jeanette
W. W. m.1887 - Newton Co., MS

WALTERS

Elizabeth
Linda

WARREN

Gladys Verdue

WELCH

Betty Ann
Helen

WEST

Ella
Elsie -
John Howard
Vardaman Shepherd

WHIDDON

Earnest Thomas b.1906 - Purvis, MS.

WHITE

Lucille

WHITMYRE

Barbara Kathryn
Barbara Kathryn

WILLIAMS

Fred

WILLINGHAM

Mary

YARBROUGH

Ruby b.1900 - Winston Co., MS


Surname List