Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of Jacob HEITE

Name Index


<---->

*unknow -
Daughter

Mary
Mary

<---->

son b.1868 -
Son
son
Unknown -

(PACE)

Sarah DAY -

----

Ruth b.1800 -

-----

A.D. -
Belle
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth d.1839 - Dallas Co., AL
Emma
Jennie M.
Julian -
Leannah -
Malinda -
Margaret
Mary m.1755 -
Mary -
Mary E. b.1846 - TX
Matilda b.1811 -
Nancy -
Nancy b.1830 -
Phoebe m.1848 -
Polly
Rebecca
Roberta
Sally b.1822 -
Sarah
Susan -

ABRAHAM

Arthur Leonard

ADAMS

Dolly m.1803 -

ALLISON

-----
Frances m.1817 -

ALTMAN

John
John Wilson
Rachel m.1838 -
William A. "Bill"

ANDAS

William m.1828 -

ANDERSON

Eli
Taliaferro m.1807 -

ANDREWS

Abiah -

ARNOLD

John

ATCHISON

Margaret

AUSTIN

Susan b.1798 -

AYERS

Charles m.1778 -
Charles Wesley
Elizabeth
Margaret
Mary
Nancy

BAILEY

Elizabeth "Betsey" m.1810 -
Hannah m.1809 -

BAKER

Eva b.1857 - Edgewood, Illinois

BANKS

Frances m.1782 - VA

BAYER

Levi

BECKER

Buelia

BECKETT

Mary

BEEMAN

Mary Rebecca b.1878 - Newton Co., MS

BELL

James Hilary b.1886 - Honorville, AL

BENSON

Julia

BILLINGS

Annie
B.
Bettie
E. James
Eli H.
Margie
Maude
R. Floyd
Susan Jane
W. James

BLIVINS

Jeff

BOBBINS

Katherin m.1858 -

BOGGS

Aaron b.1814 -
Alden b.1844 - Miami Co., OH
Benjamin Franklin b.1846 - Miami Co., OH
Catherine Hitt b.1836 - Mason Co., KY
Ezekiel b.1838 - Mason Co., KY
Malvina Hitt b.1848 - Miami Co., OH
Marion b.1841 - Miami Co., OH
Martha b.1852 - Miami Co., OH
Mary b.1852 - Miami Co., OH
Nancy Frances b.1850 - Miami Co., OH
Washington b.1835 - Mason Co., KY
William Hitt b.1839 - Mason Co., KY

BOOTHE

Thomas

BOTZEN

Anna Bernardina b.1895 - Brooklyn, MY

BOWERS

S. E.

BOWIE

Artemisia b.1784 -

BOYER

Leander m.1866 -

BRADLEY

-----

BRAND

Mariah b.1868 -

BRANSCOME

Alfred
Eli
Floyd
Hasten
Linda
Mary
Thomas
Walter

BRATON

Lamar

BRATTON

Ely m.1847 -
John m.1818 -
Robert

BROOKS

Annie Jane b.1901 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Armour Vernon b.1904 - Mart, McClelland Co., TX
Arthur T. b.1920 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Berry Moore b.1889 - Newton Co., MS
Berry Moore Jr. b.1916 -
Charles A. "Charlie" b.1875 - Newton Co., MS
Clearman R. b.1911 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
D. Arnold b.1902 - Chunky, Newton Co., MS
Edgar b.1915 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Forest
Gladys W.
Grace
Hardy Lee b.1895 - Chunky, Newton Co., MS
Hardy Marshall b.1871 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Hubert Fredrick
Ilene b.1914 -
Iva Mae b.1898 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Ivon b.1923 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
James Clois b.1909 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
James Howard b.1920 -
James Walter b.1886 - Newton Co., MS
Jesse Robert b.1912 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Jesse Thomas "Tom" b.1882 - Newton Co., MS
Lavon b.1905 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Lucy Savannah b.1899 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Lula May b.1898 - Chunky, Newton Co., MS
Marquis DeLem "Lem" b.1900 - Chunky, Newton Co., MS
Marshall Jesse b.1904 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Martha Alma b.1878 - Newton Co., MS
Mattie Ines b.1906 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Maurice Riley b.1912 - Shreveport, Caddo Parish, LA
Nancy Ada b.1907 - Delta Point, Madison Parish, LA
Natie Robert "Nate" b.1896 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Odie b.1909 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Olin b.1907 - Newton Co., MS
Rebecca b.1923 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Robert Edwin b.1901 - Chunky, Newton Co., MS
Ruby Lou
Tusco Marshall "Tuck" b.1909 - Shreveport, Caddo Parish, LA
Verby
Verna b.1915 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Victor b.1906 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Walter Horace b.1911 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
William Hardy b.1918 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
William Henry "Will" b.1873 - Newton Co., MS
William Purnell "Lefty" b.1914 - Shreveport, Caddo Parish, LA
William Robert "Doc" b.1849 - Sumter Co., AL
William Thomas
Willie Mary "Billie"

BROWN

Alice Cathey
Cumberland m.1853 -
Martha M. m.1858 -
Rebecca m.1831 -

BRUNNER

Frances -

BRYANT

Owen m.1806 - Washington Co., VA
Sarah "Sally" m.1808 - Washington Co., VA

BUCKMASTER

Armenia m.1863 -

BURNSIDE

Cameron

BUSIC

Jane b.1848 -

BUSSEY

Lucy
Lucy m.1801 -

BUTLER

-----

BUTTON

-----
Elizbeth

CALVERT

Ila Estelle b.1894 - Newton Co., MS

CARLOW

John R.

CARR

Celia California b.1870 - Landmark, MO

CARTER

Joseph

CASTLE

Floyd Morris b.1898 - Lauderdale Co., MS
William Stacey Sr. b.1896 - Newton Co., MS

CASTLES

Albert S. b.1901 -
Georgia Lou Ada b.1874 - Newton Co., MS
William Sidney "Will" b.1871 -

CHOATE

-----
Col.
Edgar
William Thomas

CHOWNING

Fanny

CLARK

Elizabeth m.1837 -

CLEARMAN

Catherine "Carrie" b.1887 - Newton Co., MS

COATS

Esther C. m.1860 -

COLE

Catherine m.1850 -

COLLINS

Addie Virginia b.1929 - Shaw, MS
Celia
Kennie
Randolph m.1833 -
Seraphina m.1860 -

COLVIN

Mary Louise "Muzzy" b.1907 - Arcadia, Bienville Parish, LA

CONLEY

Miss -

COOPER

-----

COUGHRAN

Alice b.1860 -

COULTER

Charles

COX

Anna
James
Sarah

CRAWFORD

Louise

CREEL

David m.1824 -

CROSSWAIT

Rebecca m.1827 -

CULPEPPER

Frank Lamar b.1912 - Kemper Co., MS

CUNTZ

Mary m.1740 - Fauquier Co., VA

CURNAL

Nancy b.1780 - Laurens District, SC

CURTIS

Elisha m.1798 -

DAVIS

Elizabeth b.1829 -
Mr.

DAY

Sarah m.1739 -

DDS

Claude Gilbert HITT,

De HERTENLENDY

Ander

DEAN

Ina b.1909 - Newton Co., MS
Lucille
Maudie Marie

DELFUS

Lucinda W.

DeWEASE

Hanna b.1844 -

DONOVAN

Aaron
Catherine "Kit"
Charles m.1812 -
James
Jane

DOSS

David b.1832 - AL
Edney b.1827 - AL
Frances b.1839 - MS
John b.1834 - MS

DOUGLAS

Betsy m.1814 -

DOYLE

Beverly Diane

DUNCAN

George A.

EATON

Caroline

EGBERT

Doris Olive

ELBERT

Dr. John D. m.1829 -

ELKINS

Katherine
Maria
Susan

EMBREY

William

ENGLISH

Frances C. m.1837 -

ETTER

Eve m.1864 -

EVERETT

Elizabeth Strother d.1868 -

FIELDS

M. B.

FITZGERALD

Climmie

FLETCHER

Stephen

FLORENCE

Susan M. m.1834 -

FOLEY

Spencer m.1807 - Grayson Co., VA

FOLIA

-----

FORCE

Mary m.1847 -

FRANKS

Peter

FRAZIER

John Henry b.1902 - Yazoo City, Yazoo Co., MS

FREEMAN

Edna
Thomas
William Leslie

GAINES

George m.1826 - Greene Co, AL

GARDNER

Richard C.

GIBBS

Ludie

GLADSON

Auther m.1786 -
Caroline L.
Edith
Guy Allen
Guy Allen Jr.
John Alif b.1853 -
John Huffman
Lulu Ethel
Martha Gertrude
Presley R. b.1792 -
Richard m.1852 -
Richard Bingham
Sarah Catherine b.1884 -

GLADSTONE

Anzelina b.1804 - Fauquier Co., VA

GOODMAN

Susan A. m.1833 -

GRAGG

-----

GRANT

Polly m.1792 -

GRAY

Edythe Romeyn m.1902 -

GREEN

-----

GRIFFIN

Alford Raines "Alf" b.1905 - Newton Co., MS

GRIMSLEY

Catherine "Kitty"

HACKLEY

John H. m.1872 -

HAMPTON

Mr.

HANBACK

William m.1823 -

HANKS

-----

HARMAN

-----

HARRISON

James Covert b.1896 - Battlefield, Newton Co., MS
Narlee
William Franklin "Frank" b.1896 - Waynesboro, Wayne Co., MS

HASSELLE

James W. Jr

HAY

Noah m.1858 -

HAYES

Celia m.1833 -
Jacob m.1785 - Fauquier Co., VA
Martha
Nancy m.1807 -

HEFLIN

Lucy Ann m.1852 -
Robert F.

HEITE

Anna Cathrin b.1653 -
Antonius b.1656 -
Cathrina b.1663 -
Cheun (Conrad) b.1655 -
Elizabeth b.1658 -
Jacob b.1625 - Rehbach, Germany
Johann b.1652 -
Johann Jacob b.1660 -
Peter b.1665 -

HENLEY

Barbara Ann m.1823 -

HIGGINS

Alphonso

HIGHTOWER

William

HITT

----- b.1833 -
-----
Aaron b.1765 - Fauquier Co., VA
Aaron b.1804 -
Abner b.1783 - Fauquier or Halifax Co., Virginia
Abner b.1813 -
Abraham
Achsa b.1808 -
Agnes b.1782 -
Agnes
Ailsey b.1805 -
Ailsey
Aldora
Alexander b.1803 -
Alexander b.1787 -
Alexander
Alfred b.1819 - TN
Alfred b.1848 - AL
Amanda Glover b.1804 -
Ambrose
America m.1845 -
Ann Elizabeth b.1806 -
Anna b.1790 -
Anna
Annie
Armistead
Asa Marion b.1900 - Newton Co, . MS.
Austin b.1853 - MS
Austin b.1811 - SC
Barbara b.1830 -
Benjamin
Benjamin b.1777 - Fauquier or Halifax Co., Virginia
Benjamin b.1787 -
Benjamin Jr. -
Benjamin b.1766 - Germantown, Fauquier Co., VA
Benjamin -
Benjamin A. b.1825 - Laurens District SC
Benjamin F. b.1823 -
Benjamin Franklin b.1824 -
Benjamin L. m.1838 -
Benjamin Marshall
Bryant b.1847 -
Carl
Catherine
Catherine m.1825 -
Catherine m.1847 -
Catherine C.
Celesta Alice
Celia b.1814 - Laurens Co., SC
Charles b.1812 -
Charles b.1749 -
Charles b.1846 - MS
Charles b.1808 - Laurens District, SC
Charles B. b.1750 - Fauquier Co., VA
Charles Bussey b.1806 -
Charles E.
Charlie b.1893 - Newton Co, . MS.
Charlie M. b.1853 -
Charlotte A. A.
Clement D. b.1869 -
Clifton Valentine b.1873 - TX
Clyde
Daniel b.1795 -
Daniel b.1767 - Germantown, Fauquier Co., VA
Daniel Asbury b.1810 -
Daniel C.
Daniel F. b.1849 -
Daniel Fletcher b.1810 -
Daniel Frazier b.1811 -
Daniel M. b.1826 -
David b.1776 - Fauquier or Halifax Co., Virginia
David b.1854 - MS
David B. b.1850 -
David Benjamin b.1800 - Laurens District, SC
Delilah b.1806 -
Dinah b.1764 -
Dudley "David" b.1809 -
Eddie
Edith Elizabeth
Edmund b.1843 -
Edmund Lee
Edna b.1807 - Laurens Dist, SC
Edward O. b.1866 -
Eleanor b.1820 - Laurens Co., SC
Elhaneus
Elias
Elijah b.1765 - Fauquier Co., VA
Elisha
Eliza b.1821 - Laurens Co., SC
Eliza Helen b.1870 -
Eliza Jane
Elizabeth b.1798 -
Elizabeth (R) b.1798 -
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1800 -
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1785 -
Elizabeth b.1748 - Fauquier Co., VA
Elizabeth b.1785 -
Elizabeth b.1760 - Germantown, Fauquier Co., Virginia
Elizabeth "betsy"
Elizabeth C. b.1852 - Dallas Co., AL
Elkanna "Cain" m.1847 -
Ella
Ellen
Elzy b.1818 -
Emily b.1858 - MS
Emily Jane m.1853 -
Emily Jane (R) m.1853 -
Emily S.
Etta M.
F. Guy
F. M.
Faney b.1851 - MS
Fannie b.1889 -
Fanny b.1800 -
Fanny b.1791 -
Fletcher b.1802 -
Frances
Francis b.1825 -
Garret Thompson b.1807 - Culpeper Co., VA
George Irving b.1871 -
George Leon
George Washington b.1815 -
Georgia Ann b.1854 - AL
Glynnie
Grady b.1896 -
Guy Frank
Hannah b.1802 -
Hannah b.1788 -
Harley Hillard d.1992 -
Harmon b.1721 - Germanna, Fauquier Co., Virginia
Harriet b.1842 - AL
Harrison C. b.1785 -
Henry b.1808 - SC
Henry b.1719 - Germanna, Fauquier Co., Virginia
Henry
Henry Clark b.1892 - Newton Co, . MS.
Henry L.
Henry L.
Henry Mealing b.1850 -
Huey b.1803 -
Hugh L.
Ida
Ina

Hitt

Infant son b.1847 - Dallas Co., AL

HITT

Ira
Jack
Jackson Wirt
Jacky S. "Spencer" b.1781 -
James
James b.1774 - Fauquier Co., VA
James b.1842 - AL
James d.1838 - Sumter Co., AL
James b.1765 -
James m.1792 -
James b.1773 - Edgefield District, SC
James Alexander b.1840 - Williams Co., OHIO
James Boyd
James Cope b.1870 -
James Henry b.1852 - AL
James Kohland
James Martin b.1816 -
James W. b.1797 -
Jane
Jane
Jane b.1848 - MS
Jane
Jasper H. b.1837 -
Jesse
Jesse b.1855 - MS
Jesse b.1810 - SC
Jesse b.1757 - Germantown, Fauquier Co., VA
Jesse F.
Jesse Thomas "Tom" Jr. b.1895 - Newton Co, . MS.
Jessee -
Jessee
Jessie
Jessie M. b.1851 -
Jessie Thomas b.1858 - AL
Jim
Joel Jr. b.1798 -
Joel b.1765 - Virginia
John b.1715 - Fauquier County, Virginia
John
John
John
John b.1741 - Fauquier Co., Virginia
John
John b.1812 - VA
John b.1857 - Culpeper Co., VA
John
John b.1843 -
John b.1746 - Edgefield District, SC
John b.1800 -
John Day b.1740 - Fauquier Co., VA
John Day Jr. m.1791 - Fauquier Co., VA
John Day b.1802 -
John Martin
John Milton b.1813 - Laurens Co., SC
John P. b.1795 -
John Russell b.1815 -
John Seeberry b.1848 -
John W.
John Wesley b.1803 - Bourbon Co., KY
John Wesley b.1801 -
Joseph m.1846 -
Joseph (R) m.1846 -
Joseph b.1717 - Germanna, Fauquier Co., Virginia
Joseph Jr. b.1744 -
Joseph b.1753 -
Joseph "Joe"
Joseph Eve b.1858 -
Joseph Woolfolk
Judy m.1835 -
Judy (R) m.1835 -
Julia
Kaleb b.1805 -
Kit Dye m.1847 -
Larkin b.1785 - Fauquier or Halifax Co., Virginia
Larkin Hersey b.1817 - Laurens Co, SC
Lauren Kay
Lazarus
Lazarus b.1745 -
Lazarus b.1814 -
Lenora
Leota
Lisa Diane
Lucile Winter
Lucinda Evans b.1808 -
Lucy
Lucy
Lucy m.1796 -
Lucy
Lucy James m.1853 -
Ludwell
Ludwell
Luther
Lydia Ann b.1820 -
Mabel E. b.1872 -
Malinda b.1791 -
Malvina b.1812 - Mason Co., KY
Margaret Ann
Margaret C. b.1833 -
Maria b.1807 -
Marshall b.1810 -
Marshall b.1802 - Laurens District, SC
Marshall b.1844 - AL
Marshall b.1890 - Newton Co, . MS.
Marshall M. b.1824 -
Marth b.1817 -
Martha Caroline b.1850 - Sumter Co., AL
Martha J. b.1839 -
Martin m.1791 -
Martin
Martin
Martin -
Martin b.1780 - Edgefield District, SC
Martin b.1763 - Germantown, Fauquier Co., VA
Mary
Mary d.1885 -
Mary b.1789 -
Mary
Mary
Mary b.1797 -
Mary
Mary
Mary b.1784 -
Mary "Molly" b.1772 - Virginia
Mary Agnes
Mary Ann Elizabeth b.1818 -
Mary Anna b.1868 -
Mary Ann b.1759 - Germantown, Fauquier Co., VA
Mary Ann b.1815 -
Mary Ann b.1723 - Germanna, Fauquier Co., Virginia
Mary Etta b.1894 - Newton Co, . MS.
Mary Jane b.1845 - AL
Mary Sebell "Polly" b.1855 - AL
Maurice b.1888 - Urbana, OH
Michael
Miles Carson
Minerva Smith b.1812 -
Miriam "Mary Ann" b.1769 - Virginia
Morgan b.1798 -
Morgan (R) b.1798 -
Moses b.1751 -
Nancy
Nancy b.1796 -
Nancy b.1797 -
Nancy b.1849 - AL
Nancy b.1802 -
Nancy b.1793 -
Nancy b.1774 - Virginia
Nancy Ann b.1804 - Laurens Co. Dist, SC
Narcissus
Nathan b.1767 - Fauquier Co., VA
Nathan b.1845 -
Nettie m.1823 -
Nimrod b.1762 - SC
Olan
Olive b.1839 -
Olivia
Oswell b.1812 -
Ovie
Patsy Ruth
Pauline A. b.1850 -
Peggy
Permelia Frances
Peter b.1756 - Fauquier Co., VA
Peter b.1750 - VA
Peter b.1763 -
Peter b.1811 -
Peter b.1775 - Germantown, Fauquier Co., VA
Peter b.1726 - Germantown, Fauquier Co., Virginia
Peter b.1776 - Virginia
Peter "HEITE" b.1683 - Principality of Nassau-Siegen, Germany
Polly
Polly b.1799 -
Presley Russel b.1782 -
Quay Boyd
Quince
R. L.
Rachel b.1792 -
Rainey
Rebecca b.1804 -
Rebecca Elizabeth b.1861 -
Reuben
Reuben S. b.1778 -
Robert m.1835 -
Robert (R) m.1835 -
Robert
Robert F.
Robert Goodman b.1845 -
Robert Melvin
Robert Melvin Jr.
Robert Reynolds
Robert Roberts b.1834 - Urbana, Ohio
Robert Stockwell Reynolds m.1902 -
Robert Thomas
S. L.
Sallie
Sally b.1779 -
Samuel b.1792 -
Samuel b.1770 - Germantown, Fauquier Co., VA
Samuel Bruce b.1832 - Fauquier Co., VA
Samuel Merritt b.1799 -
Samuel Washington b.1817 -
Sandy
Sanie b.1846 -
Sarah m.1798 -
Sarah
Sarah
Sarah
Sarah b.1800 -
Sarah -
Sarah b.1789 -
Sarah b.1797 -
Sarah "Sally"
Sarah Ann America b.1829 -
Sarah Ann b.1814 -
Sarah Henrietta b.1846 -
Sarah Jane
Sarah M. m.1852 -
Sarah Sally b.1763 - Germantown, Fauquier Co., VA
Senie b.1889 - Newton Co, . MS.
Solomon Jasper "S.J." b.1811 - Laurens Co, SC
Solomon James b.1856 -
Sophia b.1834 -
Stephen b.1788 - Fauquier Co., VA
Steptoe b.1812 -
Steven Randall
Stewart E. b.1854 -
Susan d.1838 -
Susan "NAH" b.1792 -
Susan Margaret b.1834 -
Susan Porter
Susannah b.1757 - Fauquier Co., VA
Susannah
Susannah
Susannah "Rosannah" m.1809 -
Tabitha
Thaddeus N. b.1793 -
Thomas d.1831 -
Thomas
Thomas Darrell
Thomas E. b.1818 -
Thomas Edward b.1822 -
Thomas S. b.1797 - KY
Thompson b.1793 -
Tilman b.1780 -
Vicktory
Virginius Gadsden b.1840 -
Walter
Wayne Montgomery b.1847 -
William
William b.1776 - Fauquier Co., VA
William
William
William b.1767 -
William b.1782 -
William "Billy"
William Arthur b.1836 -
William Carr
William Davis b.1857 - MS
William F. R.
William Henry
William John b.1774 -
William Moultrie
William Moultrie b.1843 -
William Russell b.1809 - Perry, OHOI
William T. m.1853 -
William T. (R) m.1853 -
William W. m.1850 -
William Young b.1795 -
Willis Washington b.1801 -

HITTLE

Mary Ann

HOLLINGSWORTH

Roy b.1953 - Lauderdale Co., MS

HOLTZCLAW

Alice Catherine m.1759 - Fauquier Co., VA
Catherine m.1791 -

HOPPER

-----

HOUSTON

L. m.1838 -

HOWARD

Margaret m.1847 -

HOWINGTON

Mary m.1835 - Greene Co., AL

HUFF

Prudence

HUFFMAN

Gertrude

INGEE

Margaret m.1859 -

INGRAM

Nellie b.1908 - McCool, Attala Co., MS

JACKSON

John Holland b.1895 - Newton Co., MS

JAMES

Alma Lee
Hannah m.1796 -
Molly "Polly" m.1791 -
Sarah m.1759 - Fauquier Co., VA
Sarah Sanie -
Sinai m.1791 - Fauquier Co., VA

JANCEY

Philadelphia

JARMAN

Senya Caroline b.1818 - NC
Susan b.1818 - SC

JETT

Joanna -

JOHN

Emily m.1830 -
Maria m.1833 -

JOHNSON

Clarence b.1908 -
Climmie Annie b.1909 -
Ernest b.1904 -
J. H.
Jewell b.1911 - Newton Co., MS
Lillian Louise b.1914 - Newton Co., MS
Wiley C. b.1881 -

JONES

-----
Jacob

JOWELL

Elizabeth m.1814 -

KAPNER

Samuel

KEDISTER

Kennedy

KEENE

Lloyd
Trudie Mae

KELLER

Absalom H. m.1823 -
Sarah m.1817 -

KELLEY

Jonnie Lee

KEMPER

Anna b.1782 -
Benjamin James b.1783 -
Chuen N. b.1794 -
Elizabeth b.1791 -
Joel b.1799 -
Jonatha b.1788 -
Levi B. b.1806 -
Miriam b.1804 -
Nancy b.1795 -
Nimrod b.1789 -
Peter b.1802 -
Polly b.1793 -
Reuben b.1808 -
Sarah b.1786 -
Thomas b.1780 -
Tillman -

KENZIE

Jack

KIGER

Gracie Nell

KINNICK

James

KNIESLEY

Lydia m.1866 -

KNOTTS

Henry

L-----

Elizabeth

LANGDON

Ruby Irene b.1920 - County Line, Neshoba Co., MS

LASHLEY

Walter Lee

LEONARD

Elizabeth

LITTLE

Peter

LUNCEFORD

James O. b.1919 - Calhoun Co., MS

MANNING

Thomas

MARTIN

Eugene "Gene"

MASSEE

William

MATTHEWS

Anna m.1826 -
Samuel

MAY

Hannah
Solomon

McBRIDE

-----

McDONALD

Ernest E. "Ernie" b.1901 - Humble, San Augustine Co., TX

McGILL

Cornelia
John
Willie Adeline

McLEHANEY

Malvina (Miss) m.1869 -

McMULLAN

Ernest Penigor b.1913 - Lauderdale Co., MS

MEEK

Jane -

MILLER

Benjamin Franklin
Emma Frances
George m.1791 - Fauquier Co., VA
Joseph m.1791 - Fauquier Co., VA

MILLS

Birdie Faye

MINNICH

Reuben m.1887 -

MOORE

Ada Christine
Annie Catherine b.1922 - Yantley Choctaw Co., AL
Sadye Pearl

MORRIS

Cathrerine

MORRISON

Catherine "Caty" m.1798 -
James m.1808 -

MOZINGO

Garnett

MUNN

Lula

MYERS

David

NUYS

Van

O'REAR

Elizabeth "Betsy"

ODOM

Ethel FLOWERS b.1908 - Coffeyville, Yalobusha Co., MS

OSBORNE

J. m.1869 -

OWENS

Marion m.1847 -
Patricia Earline "Pat"

PALMER

Thomas m.1818 -

PARKER

-----
Joseph m.1800 - Grayson Co., VA
Thomas

PEDDY

Leah

PERRY

Alonza Levi

PHIPPS

-----

PICKERELL

Levi m.1809 -

POE

Emerine

POOLE

Mahala m.1848 -

PORTER

Leroy m.1866 -

PRUITT

Lucy Ethylene

PURSER

Vera Mae

RANDAL

John

RECTOR

Alexander b.1860 -
Alexander b.1808 -
Allen
Anderson b.1821 -
Andrew J. b.1831 -
Anethe b.1868 -
Ann
Ann (Nancy) -
Annie m.1866 -
Aramintha b.1808 -
Basha b.1790 -
Bayliss Glascock b.1818 -
Bennet
Bennet -
Bennett b.1782 - Fauquier Co., VA
Bennett b.1833 -
Bennett b.1767 - Fauquier Co., VA
Bertha L. b.1885 -
Bledsoe "Bletcher"
Bob
Bud
Burr P. b.1821 -
Carl
Catherine Ann b.1812 -
Cena
Chapman b.1870 -
Chloe b.1818 -
Chloe
Commodore
Dorcas
Dr. James
Eli b.1791 -
Eli b.1792 -
Elizabeth b.1780 -
Elizabeth b.1850 -
Elizabeth b.1846 -
Elizabeth b.1834 -
Elizabeth m.1839 -
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1769 - Fauquier Co., VA
Elizabeth M. b.1820 -
Emmett
Enos b.1837 -
Fannie
Felix b.1849 -
Fieldon
Frances M. b.1874 -
George W. b.1828 -
Granville b.1824 -
Hannah Jane
Harriet L. b.1823 -
Hort
Isaac C. b.1816 -
Isaac Preston -
Isaiah b.1836 -
Jacob b.1743 -
Jacob b.1720 - Fauquier Co., VA
Jacob b.1776 -
Jacob b.1848 -
Jacob b.1827 -
James b.1754 - Prince William Co., VA
James b.1839 -
James
James C. b.1835 -
James H. b.1848 -
James S. b.1817 -
James S. b.1801 -
Jane b.1838 -
Jane
Jesse b.1759 - Fauquier Co., VA
Jesse b.1795 -
Jesse Hitt b.1815 -
Jestin m.1869 -
John b.1825 -
John b.1815 -
John b.1870 -
John
John B. b.1868 -
John H. b.1811 -
Jonathan b.1821 -
Joseph b.1773 -
Joseph b.1798 -
Lafayette
Leander b.1849 -
Leannah
Leona
Levi b.1803 -
Lillie -
Lollie -
Louella -
Lucy
Mack Daniel
Margaret
Margie
Mark
Martha
Mary b.1865 -
Mary
Mary Ann m.1791 - Fauquier Co., VA
Mary Dell
Mary I. b.1826 -
Mary Virginia b.1870 -
Matilda b.1868 -
Matilda b.1832 -
Matilda
Michael
Michael (R)
Moses
Moses b.1798 -
Nancy b.1774 -
Nancy b.1752 - Prince William Co., VA
Nancy m.1807 - Grayson Co., VA
Noah b.1805 -
Oliver b.1839 -
Owen
Patience b.1790 -
Peter b.1749 - Prince William Co., VA
Peter Jr. b.1793 -
Peter b.1796 -
Polly
Press
Rebecca b.1811 -
Rhoda b.1806 -
Rosa
Rosa
Ruth b.1865 -
Ruth b.1850 -
S. H.
Sally A. b.1866 -
Samuel
Sarah
Sarah Ann b.1849 -
Sarah C. b.1868 -
Sarah S. b.1824 -
Selah H. b.1866 -
Senah b.1866 -
Son m.1866 -
Suma m.1872 -
Susan Simpson b.1812 -
Susannah m.1791 - Fauquier Co., VA
Susannah
Thomas A. b.1777 -
Thornton b.1848 -
Victory b.1865 -
Vincent b.1782 -
Virginia
Warren b.1823 -
Watson b.1846 -
Wiley b.1844 -
William b.1837 -
William
William
William Columbus -
Willie Preston -
Winifred

RENEGA

Benjamin m.1837 -

REYNOLDS

Martin m.1815 -
Mary m.1827 -
Sallie m.1874 -

RICO

Lena b.1906 - Carroll Co., MS

ROBB

Catherine Hitt
George m.1825 -
Melvina
Sally m.1846 -
Sally (R) m.1846 -

ROSE

Jessie

SCRUGGS

Sarah Caroline m.1852 -

SHANNON

Sergius

SHELIMON

Ann m.1850 -

SHEPHARD

Estelle b.1911 - Winston Co., MS
Roberta b.1913 - Winston Co., MS

SHOTWELL

Ellen Tilden m.1840 -

SINCOCK

Sarah m.1831 -

SLATER

William F. m.1844 -

SMITH

-----
-----
------
Gus
Jane
Margaret -
Nancy Ann m.1800 -

SMOOTE

Asenath C. m.1809 -
Thomas m.1819 -

SNOWDEN

Margarette

SNYDER

Jane

SQUIRES

Peggy m.1799 - Fauquier Co., VA

STEWART

-----
Maria
Miss

STOKES

Helen (PICKETT)

STREET

Isaac

STRONG

Weinona

STROTHER

Cynthia Simpson

SUMNER

Mr.

SWIGGART

Joseph

THAMES

Junie Alivia b.1902 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS

THOMAS

Lera May

THORNHILL

Samuel m.1852 -

THORTON

Malinda Elizabeth

THURMAN

John

TILMAN

Charlotte -

TOBIAS

John

TODD

Bennet
Cena
Emma
Emma (R)
George
Hardin
Henry
Isaiah
Jackson
Jacob
Leannah
Levi
Levi
Margie
Mary
Nancy
Susan
Susan
William Bletcher

TORBERT

Ruth m.1845 - Sumter Co., AL

TRIMBLE

William m.1839 -

TRIVETT

Solomon

TURLEY

Margie

Van METER

Julia

VANCE

Irma

VAUGHN

Nancy m.1820 -

WALKER

Jesse O. "Jackson" b.1922 - Ashland City, TN

WALLACE

Eliza Ann m.1836 -
John m.1826 -

WARD

-----

WARE

Mavis Lorene

WARRICK

Annie

WATSON

Mary

WEAVER

Mary -
Sally m.1814 -

WHARTON

Benjamin F.

WHEELER

John

WHITE

Sarah B. m.1843 -
Tillie Levicie b.1905 -

WILLIAMS

Amanda "Mandy" Virginia b.1888 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Azle
Bennet
Haggs
Helen
Jack
Joel
John m.1807 -
Tilda
Trustle

WILSON

Thompson m.1845 -
William

WINFORD

Margaret m.1802 -

WOMACK

Reverend D. J. m.1837 -

WOOD

Aaron m.1839 -

WOOLFOLK

Lucy Margaret m.1874 -

WORLEY

Joy Louise

YOUNG

Elizabeth m.1790 -


Surname List