Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of ----- JOHNSON

Name Index


 

Alice Fay
Ann

 

<---->

Child b.1852 -
COOPER

 

Elizabeth b.1819 - GA
Frances
Gertrude
Mable Jean
Mamie

<---->

PEARCE
UNKNOWN -
Unknown

Virginia

?

[Unknown]

ADAMS

Diana "Dianna" b.1767 - Virginia
Michall

ADWELL

Anita Ruth
Clarence
Michael Glyn
Stephen Patrick

AGUINADA

Angela

ALEXANDER

Aubrey
Emma b.1862 -
Henry H. b.1841 -
J. C.
Shirley Ruth b.1936 -

ALLBRITTON

D.
Robert
Roger Dale

ALLEN

Cecil Morris
Judy Kay

ANDERSON

Mary Elizabeth

ARCHER

JEANETTE

BAKER

Susan Rachel

BALLAS

Eddie Charles

BANKS

Linda Ann

BARNES

David
Johnny
Joyce

BARNETT

Elva Marshall
James Hollis
James Marshall
Walter Eugene

BASINGER

Samantha b.1857 -

BASS

Julia

BATCHELOR

John d.1960 -

BECKER

Georgia

BEEBE

Perl Benjamin

BEEMAN

James Ivy b.1819 - Wilson Co., NC
Zeula b.1884 - Lauderdale Co., MS

BEEMON

Mary Ethel b.1907 - Lauderdale Co., MS

BELL

Glenda Wynette
Gloria Wylene
James Donald b.1941 - Montgomery, Montgomery Co., AL
James Hilary b.1886 - Honorville, AL
Kenneth Douglas

BENNETT

William Charles

BENTON

Henry
James
James Morris b.1784 -
Jefferson
Joseph
Lemuel
Mary
Washington
William

BERNIE

Annabell

BIRD

Will m.1897 - Lauderdale Co., MS

BISHOP

Sally -

BLACKMAN

Mae

BLAISDELL

G. W."Gil"

BLOCKER

Clara Ann

BOUCHARD

Elizabeth Ann b.1922 - Meridian, MS
Frances Lorraine
Robert Samuel

BOX

Pamela

BOYER

Armand R.

BRAGG

Joseph m.1811 - Madison Co., AL

BRIGGS

Anne Lorraine

BROOKS

Annie Jane b.1901 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Martha Alma b.1878 - Newton Co., MS

BRUNSON

Elizabeth DORTCH b.1800 -

BRYANT

RAYMOND b.1932 -

BUCKLEY

Glenda Frances
James
Rita Margaret

BULLARD

Virgil Era "Tommie" d.1973 - Santa Anna, Coleman Co., TX

BURNAM

Maxie Lillian

BURNS

Rolene Elizabeth

BUTLER

Chester Leroy
James D "Dick"
W. L. "Bill"

BUTTLER

Bill
Cecil
Cleo
Essie May
Mary

BYRD

Della Elizabeth b.1874 -

BYRNS

John b.1817 -

CALHOUN

Ann Marie
Auburn -
James Edgar
James Percy
Margie Sue
Percy LaRue
Percy LaRue (R)
Roger

CAMERON

Anne Elizabeth

CAMPBELL

Sam m.1892 -

CAREY

Bill
C. L. b.1865 -
Floyd
Ruby

CARROLL

CHARLES KENNETH JR

CASTLES

Sandra Loretta

CHAVER

Hazel

CHISLOM

ONA

CLEARMAN

Mavis Beatrice b.1912 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS

CLEVELAND

Sally Frances

COKSEY

-----

COLLIER

-----

COLWELL

Miss
Miss

CONN

Virginia

COUTS

James b.1803 -
Robertson b.1832 -
William

CROCKER

AGNES JOANN
BOBBY DALE
BRENDA DARLENE
CHARLENE
CHARLES WILBURN
JOE LEE
VERNIECE
VERNOR OTTO b.1912 - Newton Co, Miss.
VIRGIE LOUVAINE

CROCKETT

Henry
J. B.
John -
John
Joseph

CROSS

-----
Aud Nelson
Barry Morrison
Beulah
Beulah
Cecil Patrick
Charlotte
Cherry Janelle
Claudine
Constance
Donald Nelson
Donnie Jean b.1930 - Bailey, MS
Donnie Lee b.1932 - Bailey, MS
Dublin Allen
Ellen Gail
Evelyn Hortense
Floyd Patrick b.1897 - Newton Co., MS.
Fred b.1885 - Newton Co., MS.
Frederick Hewetson
Frederick Hewetson Jr.
John Wesley b.1828 - Wayne Co., MS
John Wesley Jr. b.1859 - Newton Co., MS.
Kenneth Luther
Kenneth Wayn
LaRue
LeBarron
Leta Alice
Lois Linese
Lora
Lula Lee b.1886 - Chunky, Newton Co., MS.
Marguerite Geneer
Marilyn
Otis Michael
Patrick Rowan
Ransom Patrick
Ranson Patrick b.1860 - Lauderdale Co., Ms.
Rita Elizabeth
Rita Elizabeth (R)
Robert Franklin
Robert L. b.1888 - Lauderdale County, MS.
Roxie b.1894 - Newton Co., MS.
Ruth Emaline
Sherry Lynn
Victor b.1901 - Chunky, Newton Co., MS.
Victoria Lee
Vivian
Walter Geneer b.1883 - Newton Co., MS.
Walter Patrick
Walter R.
Walter Rudolph

CUMBERLAND

Hattie Louise

CUMMINGS

William

CUTHBERT

Elizabeth

DANIEL

Alice May b.1854 - MS

daughter

Infant -

DAVIDSON

Lily Jewel

DAVIS

Dolphus Lee
Frances M. b.1854 -
GERALDEAN

DEAN

Albert Rotell b.1904 - Newton Co., MS
Annie Geneva
Beatrice Lee b.1935 -
Betty Louise
Billy Jack
Billy Wayne
Bobby Doyle b.1931 - Coleman, Coleman Co., TX
Charles Jerome b.1931 - Newton Co., MS
Charles Marcella "Jake" b.1905 - Newton Co., MS
Cheryl Jo Elaine
Delphia Helen
Dorothy June
Douglas b.1938 -
Flora Mae b.1916 - Newton Co., MS
Foy Donald
Ina b.1909 - Newton Co., MS
J. P.
James Nathaniel
John Nathaniel b.1874 - Newton Co., MS
John Nathaniel (R) b.1874 - Newton Co., MS
John Ponto
Juanita
Malcolm Foy b.1913 - Newton Co., MS
Mary Etoile b.1907 - Newton Co., MS
Tonie "Tony" Hubert
Tonie Snow b.1907 - Newton Co., MS
William Othell

DEEMS

Audrey Martha

DEFIBAUGH

Sharon Jean HILL

DENNIS

LEON

DERRINGTON

Keith Alan
Linda Gail
William Hal
William Terrell

DICKEY

D. C. Dr. -
Edna M.
Florence b.1862 -
Foster Mathews b.1871 -
Jack d.1972 -
John Sampson
Louise d.1941 -
Minnie

DIXON

James Edwin

DOLLAR

Frank

DORMAN

Barbara

DORTCH

Catherine
Debbie

DUNHAM

Mary -

DUNN

Mary Sue

DUNNE

WINFORED VERONICA

DUVAL

Mary b.1821 -

EARLY

Eula Mae

EDWARDS

Charles

EMBREY

Bruce
Coy Lee
Edwin
Ira Wallace
Joyce

ENTREKIN

Jo Evelyn

ESHEE

Arch

ETHRIDGE

Wallace Adron

EVERETT

Elizebeth
Robert Edward

FAIRCHILD

GLENDA BELL

FARMER

Cable

FARRIS

Dorman "Dick" Dean
George Henry b.1907 - near Red Springs, Baylor Co., TX
Hazel Irene
J. B.

FAULKNER

-----
Bonnie Mae

FEW

JOE THOMAS JR.

FIKES

William Martin m.1956 - Meridian, MS

FITZGERALD

Climmie

FLORENCE

Irvin Jolly
John Oscar
Muriel Christine
Sarah Jean
Stelle May b.1922 - Meridian, Lauderdale Co., MS

FORTSON

Florence Gwendolyn
Hillard Jerry
Hillard Lavon

FOUNTAIN

Mary Opal

FOWLER

Clarinda Elizabeth b.1818 - NJ

FRANKLIN

Louis

FREEMAN

Berry
Erma

FREY

Jacob

FRINK

Ernest Linwood d.1918 -

GABRIELSON

Norma Alice

GALLASPY

James H.

GARRISON

E. Lott b.1855 -
EVELYN
GEORGE ALLEN b.1930 -
JAMES MARSHALL
PHILLIP ALLEN b.1895 -
TROY
WILLIAM DEWEY b.1924 -

GATES

Alex b.1888 -
Alex Samuel b.1922 -
Carl
Georgia
J. C.
Sarah Frances

GIBBS

Josie Faye

GILBERT

Abbey b.1843 - MS
Anna b.1838 - MS
Elizabeth b.1846 - MS
Julia Frances
Leanna b.1848 - MS
Mary b.1850 - MS
Nathan b.1811 - TN
Rachael b.1836 - MS
Stephen b.1834 - MS
Susan Louisa b.1835 - MS
William b.1841 - MS

GILES

Sarah Winnie b.1851 -

GIPSON

Bud

Girl

Baby
Baby -

GLENN

Gerald Marcus

GOBER

Hubert Thomas

GOINES

Reba

GOLLOTTE

Michael Elton b.1958 - Biloxi, MS
Theresa Diane
Vicki Jeanne
Victor Paul b.1953 - Biloxi, MS
Wilfred "Bill" Elton
Wilfred Geoffrey

GOODLIN

Sharon

GRAHAM

George K.
Lizzie
Winston

GRAY

Bradford Hall
Camille
George Hal

GREEN

Sallie

GROOVER

JOSEPH (JOE)

GUISE

Edna Luttrelll

HAILEY

Emma b.1855 - GA
Mary Amanda b.1842 - Hart Co., GA
Miss

HALE

Robert

HAMMOND

Ramona

HAND

Arnold Walter
Gwen Lee
Herman James
Ida Jeanne
James Preston
Marilyn Alice
Preston James b.1984 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Robert Arnold
Victor Gilbert

HARDIN

Martha b.1828 -
Polly KERR b.1772 - VA

HARMON

Hattie Bernice
John Hebert b.1920 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Julius Roy b.1896 - Newton Co., MS
R.L.

HARRIS

Don
ELIZABETH

HARRISON

Allen Francis "Frank"
Bonnie Jean
David Hulon
Douglas Thamas
Erie Francis b.1894 - Newton Co., MS.
Harold Bernard
Henry Carl
James Cecil
James Covert b.1896 - Battlefield, Newton Co., MS
Larry Carl b.1943 -
Lena Mae -
Nona b.1906 - Newton Co., MS.
Pauline Elyse
Ulna Mae b.1823 - Newton Co., MS.
William Henry b.1871 - Newton Co., MS.
William Roy

HASTEN

Jasper
Ladora Ann

HATHCOCK

MARY LINDA

HEITMAN

Lena Mae

HENDRIX

Ramona

HENRY

James Victor
Jesse Grice
John Wallace

HIGGINBOTHAM

Mary Ann b.1857 - MS

HILL

Betty

HOBSON

Lonnie M.
Milford

HOLIMAN

Betty Jeanne

HOLLADAY

-----
George Blanton
John
John Randolph
Meta Ryan

HOLLAWAY

Wilma

HOLLEN

Louisa b.1835 - GA

HOLLINGSWORTH

-----
Roy b.1953 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Roy Jr.

JARMEN

Amelia -

HOLMAN

Rachel b.1743 - MA

HORTON

Frances Virgina

HOWARD

----- d.1870 -
Levi G.

HUDDLESTON

J. F. b.1862 -
Mariam Margarett b.1927 -

HUEY

John "Jesse" b.1808 - NC

HURST

Bobby
Nettie

JAMES

JESSE MILLARD

JARMAN

Sallie

 

JOHNSON

----- d.1740 - Ireland
Albert b.1854 - MS
Albert b.1891 -
Albert Mitchel b.1917 - Selma, AL
Albert Sidney b.1882 - Newton Co., MS
Albert Sidney (R) b.1882 - Newton Co., MS
Alfred Ferguson
Allie Viola b.1871 -
Amelia Nevin
Amy
Andrew Jackson "Jack" b.1860 -
Andrew Jackson "Jack" (R) b.1860 -
Ann
Anna b.1884 -
Anna Borrows Martin
Annia b.1879 -
Annie
Bailey b.1847 - MS
Barbara Ann
Bell
Bell
Benjamia Sr. b.1813 - AL
Benjamin Jr. b.1842 - MS
Benjamin III b.1882 -
Bessie Naomi b.1905 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Bethiah Martin Bowman
Carl b.1906 - Meridian, MS
Cave b.1793 - Springfield, TN
Cecil Edwin "Jack"
Charles
Charles
Clarence b.1908 -
Climmie Annie b.1909 -
Clorinda E. b.1878 -
Clyde
Cook Holman
Cooper b.1909 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Daniel "Dan" b.1841 -
Danny
David b.1879 -
David E. "Dave" b.1842 -
David Google
David Henshaw
Delphia Ann b.1847 - Newton Co., MS
Delphia Ellen b.1888 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Diana b.1799 - TN
Diana Adams b.1827 - AL
Diana Adams (R) b.1827 - AL
Dianna A. b.1829 -
Douglas
Edgar L.
Effie b.1913 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Elbert Lee b.1902 -
Elijah Cook b.1844 - Newton Co., MS
Elisha "Lott" b.1900 -
Elisha Lott Jr. b.1924 -
Elisha Lott b.1842 - Newton Co., MS
Eliza McCormick b.1851 - Newton Co., MS
Elizabet b.1788 - NC
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1827 -
Elizabeth b.1770 - NC
Elizebeth "Bettie" b.1871 -
Elmer H.
Elsie
Elton Leroy
Emaline b.1836 - MS
Ernest b.1904 -
Ethel
Evelyn Louise
Gandy or Sandy b.1849 - MS
Gene Philip
George
George A. b.1845 -
George Allen
George Albert b.1801 - TN
George W. b.1849 - MS
Gracie b.1903 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Grady Reynolds
Harrison
Henry b.1738 - Ireland
Henry b.1886 -
Henry b.1844 - MS

 

Johnson

Henry Jr. b.1817 - AL

JOHNSON

Henry b.1768 - NC
Henry Davis
Henry H. b.1790 - NC
Henry Minor b.1795 - TN
Henry S. b.1783 - Virginia
Holly Ann b.1825 -
Hosanah b.1875 - Newton Co., MS.
Ina
Infant b.1904 - Suqualena, Lauderdale Co., MS
Infant b.1926 - Suqualena, Lauderdale Co., MS
Irma Christine
Isaac b.1722 - Ireland
Isaac Jr.
Isaac d.1838 - Overton Co., TN
Isaac Holman
Isaac Peebles
Isham Chandler b.1883 -
J. Calvin
Jacob V. Dr. d.1863 - Allsborough, AL
James b.1824 - AL
James Albert b.1918 -
James Andrew b.1884 -
James Henry Cook b.1880 -
James Hickman b.1840 -
James Junius
James Junius
James Robert b.1877 -
James Terrell b.1849 - Newton Co., MS
Jeanette
Jenettie
Jerry b.1941 -
Jewell b.1911 - Newton Co., MS
Joann
Joe Lee
John b.1848 - MS
John b.1822 - AL
John b.1784 - NC
John B. b.1847 -
John Baily b.1803 - TN
John Issac b.1870 - Lauderdale Co., MS
John Karr
John Oliver b.1878 -
Joseph
Joseph -
Joseph Noel b.1803 - TN
Juanita
Judy Charlene
Katheleen
KC
L. R. b.1824 -
Lee Elbert
Lee Paul
Leola
Lester Howell
Leta
Lillian Louise b.1914 - Newton Co., MS
Lillis Houston
Lloyd George
Lorena b.1869 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Lovina b.1820 - AL
Lucretia b.1839 - Newton Co., MS
Lynne Carol
Macie Rae b.1905 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Maggie Susan
Margaret b.1792 - NC
Margaret b.1840 -
Marie b.1826 - AL
MARTHA AGNES b.1885 - Lauderdale Co. Ms.
Mary b.1846 - MS
Mary
Mary
Mary "Polly" b.1801 - NC
Mary Ann "Mollie"
Mary Caroline b.1858 - Newton Co., MS
Mary Dallis
Mary Emma b.1873 -
Mary Grace
Mary Janet
Mary Pauline
Mary Rebecca b.1797 - TN
Mattie b.1906 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Minnie Lee
Minnie Lee b.1913 -
Myrtle Etoile b.1908 -
Nancy b.1795 - NC
Nancy b.1831 -
Nancy b.1799 - TN
Nancy -
Nancy Edna
Nancy Eliza "Lydia" b.1885 -
Nancy Elizabeth b.1846 - Newton Co., MS
Nancy Smith
Nathaniel Thomas "Tom" b.1875 -
Nathaniel Thomas
Nettie b.1901 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Noda Athelene b.1908 -
Ollie
Opal Lucille
Ophia b.1892 -
Patricia Anne
Peggy "Margaret" b.1800 - Robertson Co., TN
Peggy Sue
Pierce Dunn
Polk Grundy b.1844 -
Pollie Ann b.1880 - Newton Co, . MS.
Polly b.1840 -
Polly b.1801 -
Polly Burrows
Rachael Davis
Rachel b.1786 - NC
Rachel b.1838 -
Rachel
Rachel Lucinda b.1854 -
Rebecca
Rebecca b.1833 -
Rebecca -
Rebecca Jane b.1834 -
Rebecca Jane (R) b.1834 -
Robert Andrew b.1875 -
Robert Ernest b.1911 -
Robert P. b.1836 - Newton Co., MS
Robert Turner
Rube
Ruby Mae b.1910 - Suqualena, Lauderdale Co., MS
Ruby Mae
Rufus b.1893 -
Rufus Clinton
Sally b.1872 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Sally Ann b.1847 - MS
Samantha
Sampson
Sarah
Sarah Ann b.1842 -
Sarah J. b.1860 - MS
Sidney Cecil b.1906 - Meridian, MS
Sollomon b.1815 - AL
Starling b.1906 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Stephen Walter b.1882 -
Sterling b.1845 - MS
Sterling S. b.1819 - AL
Susan E.
Susannah b.1832 - AL
Susie
Sylvesta b.1840 - MS
T. J. "Tandy" b.1851 -
Tandy C. b.1899 -
Taylor Noel b.1797 - TN
Thomas b.1784 - NC
Thomas b.1766 - NC
Thomas
Thomas
Thomas Adrion
Thomas Dickson b.1842 -
Thomas Hardy b.1922 - Suqualena, Lauderdale Co., MS
Thomas T. b.1835 -
Tommy
Virginia
Walter Rayburn b.1878 - Newton Co., MS
Walter W. b.1806 - TN
Waltereen b.1908 - Suqualena, Lauderdale Co., MS
Wesley b.1929 -
Wiley C. b.1881 -
William
William b.1764 - Salisbury, NC
William b.1822 -
William
William "Will" b.1880 -
William Jasper b.1862 -
William Richmond b.1827 - AL
William S. b.1844 -
William Samuel b.1799 - TN
William Starling
Willie Blount b.1800 - TN
Willie Sidney b.1921 -
Woodrow Wilson b.1914 - Suqualena, Lauderdale Co., MS

JOLLY

Bettye Jane b.1926 -
Carol Jeanne
Daisy Belle b.1904 - Nellieburg, Lauderdale Co., MS
Emma Easter b.1910 - Nellieburg, Lauderdale Co., MS
Gary
Gregory
Infant b.1912 - Nellieburg, Lauderdale Co., MS
James Irvin
John Eades b.1869 -
John Talmadge b.1902 - Philadelphia, Neshoba Co., MS
Joseph Ernest b.1907 - Nellieburg, Lauderdale Co., MS
Nena Cornelia
Ollice Claude b.1896 - Nellieburg, Lauderdale Co., MS
Patricia
Peggy Joyce
Roger Eads
Sarah Elizabeth "Sadie" b.1898 - Nellieburg, Lauderdale Co., MS
Son b.1925 -
Winnie Mary b.1895 - Nellieburg, Lauderdale Co., MS

JONES

Alexander b.1842 - MS
Alice D. b.1860 - MS
Annie Lovy m.1813 - Madison Co., AL
Arthur
Bob
Braxton Bragg
Carl
Carla Sue
Charity
Christina b.1817 -
Christine b.1847 - MS
Cora Lee b.1886 - MS
Cora Lee (R) b.1886 - MS
Doney
Elisha Johnson b.1871 - Hickory, Newton Co., MS
Elizabeth
Emily A. b.1874 - MS
Emma Lou
Essie b.1895 - Newton Co., MS
Fannie b.1890 -
Fredna Delores
Freeman b.1824 - MS
Freeman R. b.1816 - AL
George b.1797 - KY
George b.1841 - MS
George R. b.1849 - MS
Gladys Cornelia
Grace Medaline
Henry b.1822 - AL
Hershel
Ida Maye
Ida S. b.1868 - MS
James Cook b.1874 - MS
James Marvin
Jane b.1845 - MS
Joseph b.1848 - MS
Leo Elisha
Lucinda
Lucrecia Jane b.1845 - MS
Mable Esther
Margaret
Marion Johnson
Milton R. b.1857 -
Myrtis
Nancy b.1841 - MS
Nona
Octavia b.1872 - MS
Ona
Otto
Philip McMullan
Rachel
Rachel Elizabeth b.1865 - MS
Reuben b.1843 - MS
Richard b.1787 - NC
Richard Freeman b.1862 - MS
Sallie Ann b.1853 -
Sarah Elvina b.1877 - MS
Talmadge
Thomas b.1839 - MS
Vera
William b.1847 - MS
William Johnson b.1819 - AL
William Johnson (R) b.1819 - AL
Willie
Wilma June

JOYCE

Curtis -

KEEN

ALICE MARIE
JUANETTA b.1939 -

KELLER

Flynt
James C. b.1856 -

KELLY

Dorothy Janette

KENNEDY

Ann C.
Emily b.1844 -
Roger

KEY

Elizabeth

KING

Troy Glynn Sr.

KIRKSEY

Jewell

KRAUSE

William "Billy" O'Daniel Jr.

LAIRD

Mrs.

LALL

Benjamine Ratan "Ben" (BAIRAGI) b.1934 - India

LAMBERT

Deloris Gayle "Pill"

LANDRUM

Leroy
Wayne Allen

LASHLEY

Susie

LAVENDER

Ruth

LEDLOW

Henrietta b.1834 - MS
Henry G. b.1830 - GA
Isham L. b.1860 - MS
James A. b.1837 - MS
William b.1840 - MS

LeLAUX

Lawrence James

LEWIS

Clyde

LINDSAY

Grace

LONG

Elizabeth b.1826 -
John b.1791 -

MABRY

Hattie Lee b.1871 - Lauderdale Co., MS

MANN

Beulah Monteen

MANSKA

Linda Ann

MATHENEY

Nancy

MATHEWS

Angeline
Archer Posey b.1810 -
Cave
Claudia
Darby -
Eliza (?) Jane b.1835 -
Elizabeth "Bettie" Ann b.1837 -
Elizabeth Ann Frances
Francis Marion Dr.
Henry Johnson b.1805 -
James H. Dr.
John Sampson b.1832 -
Joseph Randolph b.1807 -
Joseph Thomas
Martha
Martha Ann
Martin Van Buren
Mary "Polly" b.1802 -
Mary Ann
Mary Polk "Nancy"
Rachel Blanton
Richard Thomas b.1800 -
Richard Thomas Jr.
Robert
Roxyllania Frances "Puss"
Sallie Ann
Sampson b.1767 - Rockbridge Co., VA
Sampson J. Dr.
Sarah Belle d.1923 -
Sarah Belle -
Susan Jane
Thomas Bradshaw b.1797 - Near Cedar Hill, Robertson Co., TN
Virginia "Jennie"
Washington
William
Willie Powell

MAY

Evelyn b.1937 - Okolona, Chickasaw Co., MS

MAYBRY

D. R. b.1853 - MS
Stephen C.
William C.

McAVOY

Avery Milton

McCANN

Beryl Gay
Brenda Joyce
Cindy Carol
Kenneth Grayson
Roxie Evelee
Samuel Marion b.1875 - Guntown, MS
Samuel Marion Jr.
Theodore Forbes

McCAW

Jack

McCLURE

Margaret

McMULLAN

Charley Davis
Cora A. b.1873 - MS
Ernest Penigor b.1913 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Ernestine
Eugene
Eugene C. b.1874 -
Franklin Delano
George
Georgia E.
Gertrude
Henry Clay b.1846 - MS
Henry Roy
Hubert
Ida
Ida Ann b.1872 - Newton Co., MS
Ina S.
Janice
Jesse Pemberton b.1849 - MS
Lee K.
Lela F.
Lillie Mae
Lucile
Marcus G.
Mary Etelka
Mary S. "Ella" b.1863 -
Maude
Ora Annie
Otto J.
Perle E.
Pricialla
Rachel A. b.1871 - MS
Sarah E.
Sophia Ella
Stella R.
Susan Addie -
Thomas Jefferson b.1813 - Elbert Co., GA
Thomas Lawrence
Thomas Newton b.1850 - MS
Vester
William Rufus b.1853 - MS
William Walker -
Willie Jewel

MESSER

Richard

MIGUES

Danny

MIKELCEK

Grace (MEHELCHEK)

MILLER

William L. "Larry"

MINATREA

Floyd Jr.

MITCHELL

Herman Earl
Marie

MOON

William Bradley "Bill"

MOORE

Mary Ellis "Daisy" b.1879 - Suqualena, Lauderdale Co., MS
Miriam
Nannie Elna (Gracie) b.1881 - Lauderdale Co., MS

MOSGROVE

Charles Eugene

MOSLEY

Martha m.1866 - Madinson Co., MS from book H or 11 Pg135
Wilbur Dean

MUNN

Ava Rebecca
Carmel b.1914 - Duffee, Newton Co., MS
Elene
Evelyn b.1912 - Newton Co., MS
Harvy d.1968 -
James Harold
Norman Ranson b.1814 - N.C.
Victor Hugo b.1909 - Newton Co., MS
William Isaac b.1874 - Newton Co., MS
William Issac Jr. b.1907 - Newton Co., MS

NOEL

Mary m.1790 - Craig's Station, TN

NORRIS

Mrs.

OYLER

Diana b.1801 - TN
Jonathan -
Nancy b.1805 - TN

PAGAN

Jack Hilton

PAGE

JAMES DONALD
MARVIN EDWARD
ROBERT b.1909 -
ROBERT TIMOTHY
WILLIAM DOUGLAS

PARK

Gilford Asbury b.1852 -

PETERS

Marian P. b.1923 - Canton, OH

PHD

Francis "Frank" Alvin KNITTEL,

PILGRIM

Irvin Fair b.1891 - Philadelphia, Neshoba Co., MS
James Herman
Margaret Lucille
William Howard

PILLANS

Patricia Ann

PINSON

Frances Lueille b.1940 - Rome, GA
George Turner Sr.
Shirley Lacy
Vester Lee Sr. b.1911 - Calhoun, GA
Vester Lee Jr.

PITTS

Donna

PLAISSAY

Alexandra A.

PLOWMAN

Clifford

PORTER

Jesse L.

POSEY

RITA

POWELL

Frances b.1802 - NC
Freeman
Nancy b.1804 - NC
Ruby

PRICE

Allie Mae d.1966 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Solomon b.1812 - TN
Thomas H.
Thomas William
W. H.

PRINCE

William

PUCKETT

Raymond b.1922 - Newton Co., MS

REAGAN

Virginia

REBER

Miss

REECE

H. B.
Ruby Inez

REESE

JOANN

REYNOLDS

Allie D.
Andrew P. b.1868 - MS
Benjamin F. b.1858 - MS
Charles O. b.1860 - MS
Cynie Perilu b.1866 - MS
Elizabeth b.1822 - AL
Elizabeth J. b.1847 - MS
Emmett L. b.1872 - MS
Ernest F.
Eunice M. b.1874 - MS
Florence J. b.1870 - MS
Florence J. (R) b.1870 - MS
Freeman J. b.1840 - MS
George K. b.1827 - AL
George K. Jr.
George R. b.1856 - MS
Henry Johnson b.1832 - AL
Henry Johnson (R) b.1832 - AL
John B. b.1823 - AL
Joseph b.1859 - MS
Levy G.
Lucinda b.1836 - MS
Lucy
Margaret Ann b.1850 - MS
Mary Virginia b.1860 - MS
Nancy b.1813 -
Nancy Jane b.1847 -
Rachel b.1852 - MS
Rachel B. b.1825 - AL
Richard J. b.1843 - MS
Richmond K. b.1866 - MS
Spencer J.
Stella
Susan J.
Susie
Thomas J. b.1838 - MS
Thomas Jefferson b.1796 - GA
Thomas Jefferson b.1849 - MS
Walter W. b.1834 - AL
William Henry b.1866 - MS
William J. b.1830 - AL
William R. b.1860 - MS

RHODES

Tom

RHYNE

Virgil Horton

RICHE

Ida Frances b.1894 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Jewel b.1893 - Lauderdale Co., MS

ROBERSON

W. C. b.1927 -

ROBERTS

Alton Wayne
Cockerel m.1823 - TN

ROBERTSON

Annie b.1805 -

ROWAN

Coy Lee

ROWZEE

Allie Louisa b.1880 - Newton Co., MS
James Robert
Mammia Roselia b.1884 - Chapel Hill, Newton Co., MS
Reuben W. b.1850 - GA
Thomas Walter "Bud"
William Floyd

RUSSELL

FRANCIS

RUTLEDGE

Billy Ray
James F.
Thomas Fred

RYAN

Sarah "Sallie" BLANTON -

SAGERS

Catherine

SANDERFORD

Janis Lynn

SAVELL

Patricia Delene

SCITZ

Douglas
Earnest Everett
Harold Wayne

SHELBY

[Unknown]

SHELLEY

Charlotte Anne

SHORT

Richard

SIMS

Delphia b.1861 - TX
Eliza J. b.1866 - MS
Frankey B. b.1862 - MS
John D. b.1832 - AL
John W.
Mary E. b.1864 - MS
Mrs. Martha Ann
Orra B. b.1869 - MS
Wornie A. b.1887 -

SMITH

Agnes
Billy Ray b.1930 - Bentonville, Benton Co., AR
Clayton W. b.1915 -
Foy Cladien
Mary Alice "Allie"
Mary Ruth
Michael Dwaine
Oden
Teresa Christine b.1950 - Texas City, Galveston Co., TX

SMITHHART

JOHN

SNOWDEN

Carolyn Jane
Emily Ann b.1867 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Isham Hailey Sr.
Isham Hailey
James Claude Jr. b.1903 - Hickory, Newton Co., MS
James Claude
Jessie Arnold b.1904 -
Jessie Levy b.1870 - Hickory, Newton Co., MS
Lula Mae
Mary E. b.1856 -
Norman E.
Ruby
William Anse
William Edward

son

Infant b.1791 - Robertson Co., TN

SPEAKS

Allie Delphia b.1813 -

STEWART

Anne
Octovia

STRAIN

Charles R.

STRINGFELLOW

Elmer
Elmo

STROMAN

Letha Orene

SUMRELL

GAYNELL

SWEARINGEN

David
James
Martha
O. V. Rev.
Opie
Paul
Zelma

TADLOCK

Emily

TATUM

Mennie Jane

TAYLOR

R. J.

TERRELL

Lucille b.1903 -

THACKER

Neville

THOMPSON

Cora b.1882 -
Ora Mae

THORNE

Curtis Lee
E. L.
Ernest Floyd
Eva Jean
James Robert
Willice Henton
Willie Lafayette b.1896 - Decatur, Newton Co., MS

THRASHER

Judith Evonne b.1941 -

THURMOND

Bess Claire

TREWITT

----
-----

TUCKER

Margaret Ida

VARDAMAN

Don

WAGGONER

Allen
Frank

WALKER

Bennie Dan
Dan Kelly b.1912 - Hickory, Newton Co., MS
Doris
Glenda Sue
Linda Jane
T. J.

WALL

-----

WALLS

Juanita Madeline

WARNER

Anson Gilbert
Michael Timothy

WARREN

Gladys Verdue
Mildred

WARTEN

Myrtis b.1885 -

WEBBER

James E.

WELLS

MARGARETT

WEST

Ida Nell
Willie Clyde

WHIDDON

Earnest Thomas b.1906 - Purvis, MS.

WHITE

-----
Caroline
HAZEL VERLENE
Mary Ann b.1826 - AL
Sudie E. b.1858 - MS

WIGGINGTON

George b.1795 - SC
James b.1844 - MS
Margaret b.1838 - MS
Virginia b.1836 - MS
William b.1833 - AL

WILKINSON

Millie Alice b.1860 - Kemper County, MS.

WILLIAMS

Adkin
Mr.

WILLIAMSON

AUDREY LEE
CHARLES b.1911 -
CHARLES JACK
EDNA LAVAINE
HAROLD PRENTESS
ISAAC
Martha (Mattie) A. Elizabeth b.1860 - Lauderdale County, MS.
MARTHA JAMAC
MARVIN LOUVELL
MARVIN MARTIN b.1884 - Newton Co, Miss.
MARY EVA b.1906 - Newton Co, Miss.
VERBIE MAE b.1909 -

WOODWARD

Caroline b.1830 - AL
Daughter
Daughter
Daughter
Diana b.1824 - AL
Eli b.1822 - AL
Hannah b.1823 - AL
John b.1795 - TN
Sarah Lucinda b.1819 - N.C.
Savannah "Sarah" b.1837 - Newton Co., MS

YATES

Nancy


Surname List